Loading...

Help me write public administration term paper cbe british high school


Should i buy a public administration term paper high school us letter size harvard 60 pages / 16500 words

Copyright All specimen exam questions and solutions are the copyright of ACCA and can only be used for classroom and student use in preparation for their ACCA exams.They cannot be published in any form (paper or soft copy), or sold for profit in any way, without first gaining the express permission of ACCA.

Nor can they be used as examinations, in whole or in part, by other institutions or awarding bodies 7893 Honours System 3rd Gov uk.Nor can they be used as examinations, in whole or in part, by other institutions or awarding bodies.

Citizenship education is also important because it builds character and develops the As well as the statutory citizenship curriculum, elements of citizenship education appear in many subjects - such as English, history and maths - as well as in a school's SMSC outcomes (see ).But citizenship education is more than that.Democracies need active, informed and responsible citizens; citizens who are willing and able to take responsibility for themselves and their communities and contribute to the political process Offered both online and on-campus, the accelerated B.S. in Business degree with a specialization in Public Administration provides a solid foundation in business   Budget Consulting and Analysis; City and County Management; Grant Writing; Human Resource Management; Lobbying; Occupational Safety Coordination  .Democracies need active, informed and responsible citizens; citizens who are willing and able to take responsibility for themselves and their communities and contribute to the political process.Democracies depend upon citizens who, among other things, are: aware of their rights and responsibilities as citizens; informed about the social and political world; concerned about the welfare of others; articulate in their opinions and arguments; capable of having an influence on the world; active in their communities; responsible in how they act as citizens jreference.com/term-paper.php.

Democracies depend upon citizens who, among other things, are: aware of their rights and responsibilities as citizens; informed about the social and political world; concerned about the welfare of others; articulate in their opinions and arguments; capable of having an influence on the world; active in their communities; responsible in how they act as citizens.

These capacities do not develop unaided.While a certain amount of citizenship may be picked up through ordinary experience in the home or at work, it can never in itself be sufficient to equip citizens for the sort of active role required of them in today's complex and diverse society.If citizens are to become genuinely involved in public life and affairs, a more explicit approach to citizenship education is required.

This approach should be: Inclusive: An entitlement for all young people regardless of their ability or background; Pervasive: Not limited to schools but an integral part of all education for young people; Lifelong: Continuing throughout life.

only subject in the national curriculum that teaches about the way democracy, topical: current today; often controversial: people disagree and hold strong opinions about them; ultimately moral: relate to what people think is right or wrong, good or bad, important or unimportant in society.How does it benefit young people? It helps them to develop self-confidence and successfully deal with significant life changes and challenges such as bullying and discrimination; It gives them a It enables them to make a positive contribution by developing the expertise and experience needed to claim their rights and understand their responsibilities and preparing them for the challenges and opportunities of adult and working life.Who else does it benefit? "Citizenship is becoming a cornerstone subject in our education system, and rightly so.It is a gateway to a more inclusive society." Stephen Twigg, former Education Minister Citizenship also brings benefits for schools, other educational organisations and for society at large.

For schools and other educational organisations, it helps to produce motivated and responsible learners, who relate positively to each other, to staff and to the surrounding community.For society it helps to create an active and responsible citizenry, willing to participate in the life of the nation and the wider world and play its part in the democratic process.What are its essential elements? Citizenship education involves a wide range of different elements of learning, including: Knowledge and understanding: About topics such as: laws and rules, the democratic process, the media, human rights, diversity, money and the economy, sustainable development and world as a global community; and about concepts such as democracy, justice, equality, freedom, authority and the rule of law; Skills and aptitudes: Critical thinking, analysing information, expressing opinions, taking part in discussions and debates, negotiating, conflict resolution and participating in community action; Values and dispositions: Respect for justice, democracy and the rule of law, openness, tolerance, courage to defend a point of view and a willingness to: listen to, work with and stand up for others.The most effective form of learning in citizenship education is: active: emphasises learning by doing; interactive: uses discussion and debate; relevant: focuses on real-life issues facing young people and society; critical: encourages young people to think for themselves; collaborative: employs group work and co-operative learning; participative: gives young people a say in their own learning.This text is based on Chapter One of the CPD handbook New Year's Honours 2017: Full list of great and good awarded for services to Britain The Queen is honouring comedian Ken Dodd alongside Olympian heroes Andy Murray, Mo Farah and Jessica Ennis-Hill.

Here is the list in fullShare Nina Massey Updated The video will start in 8Cancel Play now inbox Thank you for subscribing!Could not subscribe, try again laterInvalid Email Hundreds of sports stars, celebrities, scientists, community champions and politicians have been recognised in the New Year's Honours.Comedian Ken Dodd joins a cast studded with Rio 2016 Olympian heroes including Andy Murray, Mo Farah, Nicola Adams and Jessica Ennis-Hill.Overall an astonishing 1,197 people are honoured by the Queen for services to the arts, charity, business and more.The first couple of British cycling, Laura and Jason Kenny net CBEs, and there is an MBE for Test Match Special commentator Jonathan “Aggers” Agnew.Britain’s most decorated woman Olympian, five-times medallist rower Katherine Grainger, 41, also becomes a Dame.

Read More There's Victoria Beckham in the world of music and Don McCullin, the legendary photographer.Here are some of the big names who'll be dressing up for a trip to Buckingham Palace - plus a full list of all those getting a gong.The honours in numbers There are 1,197 honours and women make up more than half of those on the list, with 603 earning an award.In total 322 BEMs, 503 MBEs and 222 OBEs have been announced.Around 10% of the honours are for work in education.

And Team GB’s Olympic and Paralympic stars make up another 10%.Andy Murray It's been quite the year for Andy Murray (Image: REUTERS) The tennis world number one, still aged just 29, gets a knighthood for services to tennis and charity.He has had a fantastic year after winning gold at Rio.not to mention the BBC's Sports Personality of the Year.He hadn't yet commented publicly before the awards list was revealed.

Ken Dodd The goofy Liverpudlian, 89, is knighted after a comedy career spanning five decades (Image: MEN) Funnyman Ken Dodd becomes a Sir in a New Year’s Honours list dominated by Britain’s Olympic and Paralympic heroes.The goofy Liverpudlian, 89, is knighted after a comedy career spanning five decades which has brought joy to millions.It is a remarkable turnaround for the wild-haired star, singer-songwriter and actor, who was cleared of tax evasion in 1989.Investigators found he had very little money in his bank account but £336,000 in cash stashed in suitcases in his attic.Asked by the judge, “What does a hundred thousand pounds in a suitcase feel like?”, Dodd famously replied: “The notes are very light, m’lud.

” Mo Farah Mo Farah reminded himself of "the boy who arrived here from Somalia" (Image: Andy Stenning/Daily Mirror) Gold medal-winning distance runner Farah, 33, gets a knighthood for services to athletics.He said: "I'm so happy to be awarded this incredible honour from the country that has been my home since I moved here at the age of eight."Looking back at the boy who arrived here from Somalia, not speaking any English, I could never have imagined where I would be today - it's a dream come true."I'm so proud to have had the opportunity to race for my country and win gold medals for the British people, who have been my biggest supporters throughout my career." Jessica Ennis-Hill Jessica Ennis-Hill is made a Dame in the New Year's Honours (Image: Andy Stenning/Daily Mirror) Already a CBE, he champion heptathlete now gets to complete the set as she's made a Dame.

Now retired, the 30-year-old scooped gold in the London 2012 Olympics and silver in Rio.Katherine Grainger The decorated rower has been made a Dame for services to sport and charity (Image: PA) The Glasgow-born Olympian now has five medals, including gold from London 2012 and silver from each Olympics dating back to Sydney 2000.She has been made a Dame for services to sport and charity.Speaking from their home in Edinburgh, her mother Liz Grainger said: "She is very down to earth and modest, so I doubt she will want to be called Dame Katherine or whatever." Laura and Jason Kenny Laura Kenny and husband Jason have a romance that captured Britain - and 10 golds (Image: PA Wire) The first couple of British cycling, Laura and Jason Kenny, both net CBEs in the honours list.

It comes just months after the Team GB pair - who have 10 Olympic golds between them - married in a private ceremony in Cheshire.The relationship between the pair began during the build-up to the London 2012 Olympic Games and Jason popped the question on the sofa while watching EastEnders.Ellie Robinson The 15-year-old said: "It’s been such a snowball of a year" (Image: ) Paralympian swimmer Ellie Robinson was one of the youngest winners aged just 15 as she became an MBE.She claimed a Games record in Rio as she clinched gold in the 50m butterfly.Ellie was named BBC Young Sports Personality of the Year earlier this month.

She told the Mirror: “An MBE is such a prestigious award, I think about national pride.“A lot of things have come really quickly this year, it’s been such a snowball of a year.“It’s such a great way to end the year, and it was really unexpected.” Ray Davies You Really Got Me! Davies said he was overwhelmed The Kinks frontman becomes a Sir for services to the arts at the age of 72 after penning classics You Really Got Me, Waterloo Sunset, and Sunny Afternoon.

Davies, born in Muswell Hill, north London, said: "Initially I felt a mixture of surprise, humility, joy and a bit embarrassed but after thinking about it, I accept this for my family and fans as well as everyone who has inspired me to write.

" Despite a string of successes, Davies attempted to kill himself in 1973, overdosing on valium and Dom Perignon.Speaking after being given his previous CBE, he said: "This is for the people who supported my music over the years.I'm kind of reluctant to collect rewards." Mark Rylance Wolf Hall star Mark Rylance is knighted for his work on the stage (Image: Getty Images) Oscar-winner Mark Rylance, 56, who starred in Bridge of Spies and Wolf Hall, is knighted for services to theatre.He found new admirers in 2016 with his Academy Award-winning turn in the spy drama but it is his stage work that won him a gong.Born in 1960, Rylance acted in Shakespeare plays at school before enjoying a prodigal rise through the theatre, joining the Globe as artistic director in 1995.Victoria Beckham The 42-year-old rose to fame as Posh Spice - and David was honoured 17 years ago (Image: FilmMagic) Victoria Beckham has been recognised with an OBE in the New Year's Honours after establishing herself as a powerful force in the fashion industry.The 42-year-old rose to fame as Posh Spice in 1990s girl band the Spice Girls, known for her sophisticated style, but "felt uncomfortable" performing with the group.

She launched a short-lived solo career when the group split but realised her true "passion" was fashion and defied critics as she forged a successful career in the industry.Her honour comes after almost 17 years in the business and 13 years after her husband, former England and Manchester United player David Beckham, was awarded the same title for his services to football.Max Whitlock The 23-year-old made history when he won gold in Rio (Image: Daily Mirror) Max Whitlock has topped off a year that saw him win Britain's first Olympic gymnastics gold medal, and get engaged, with an MBE.The 23-year-old made history when he won gold in Rio on the floor, doubling his tally less than two hours later with victory on the pommel.He has now been recognised in the New Year Honours list for services to gymnastics.

Asked how he felt when he first found out about the honour, Whitlock said: "Crazy." Nicola Adams The first woman to get an Olympic boxing title gets an OBE.The 34-year-old scooped gold in both the 2012 and 2016 Olympics after overcoming prejudices to women around the sport.She told this summer how she took up boxing by accident when her mum couldn't get a babysitter.Anna Wintour Anna Wintour features in the list of overseas recipients (Image: Getty Images) American Vogue editor Anna Wintour features on the list of those living abroad who've been honoured.

The Foreign Office said she'd been "recognised for her enormous and long-standing contributions to the fashion industry and journalism."She has been a tireless advocate for established and emerging designers." The bishop who helped Hillsborough families Former bishop James Jones (centre) with Phil Scraton (right), who turned an honour down (Image: PA) The former bishop of Liverpool has described his New Year Honour as a "salute" to the Hillsborough families.Bishop James Jones has been made a Knight Commander (KBE) for his services to bereaved families and justice after chairing the Hillsborough Independent Panel - which negotiated the disclosure of documents relating to the 1989 disaster where 96 men, women and children died.He said the honour was to be shared with his colleagues and his family, who had supported him through his work on the panel, which published its report in 2012.

He added: "It is also a salute to the extraordinary forbearance of the Hillsborough families and their keeping faith with the 96." Professor Phil Scraton, who led the panel's research team, turned down an OBE in protest at the establishment.The deaf musician who can 'hear' with her body Dame Evelyn Glennie becomes a Companion of Honour (Image: Getty) World-famous percussionist Evelyn Glennie is already a Dame and played at the Olympic 2012 opening ceremony.Now she become a Companion of Honour, among the highest awards on the list and given to just six people this year.The 51-year-old can famously 'feel' the music she plays with honed senses in other parts of her body, including her feet.

Sir Roger Bannister, who ran the first four-minute mile, also becomes a Companion of Honour.The legendary war photographer Don McCullin is now 81 Veteran war photographer Don McCullin has said his knighthood marks a "huge journey" from his "poor and impoverished" beginnings in north London.The 81-year-old said he felt "warmed" to be recognised in the New Year Honours list for services to photography, and vowed to continue with his work until he "can't press that button any more".Mr McCullin, who was evacuated during the Second World War when he was five years old, went on to cover conflicts in countries including the Congo, Biafra (Nigeria), Vietnam, Afghanistan and Iran in a career spanning almost 60 years.The photographer was imprisoned in Uganda by dictator Idi Amin, shot and badly wounded in Cambodia, expelled from Vietnam and had a bounty on his head in Lebanon.

Last month, he travelled to Iraq to photograph the Battle of Mosul but said he was "finished" with covering war.One of countless extraordinary 'ordinary' men and women An 83-year-old volunteer charity worker who has been helping people for nearly 57 years has been awarded an MBE.Samaritans volunteer Alan Woodhouse says his honour for services to vulnerable people "is not about me, it's about recognising the work of Samaritans volunteers throughout the decades who have given their time to be there for others".The Merseyside pensioner and former teacher has been a listening volunteer for nearly 57 years at the Samaritans' Liverpool branch, which he helped set up in 1960.He has trained hundreds of new recruits, raised vital funds and is always ready to help his colleagues.

Mr Woodhouse, who is the charity's longest-serving volunteer, said: "To anyone thinking about volunteering I'd say 'do it, it will enrich your life'.On every shift I've done there's been a moment that has left me with a sense of purpose, knowing that you are doing something meaningful." the Tory donor who's given nearly £1m A Tory donor who ploughed nearly a million pounds into the party war chest becomes a Sir.Businessman David Ord is knighted for “political service and service to the community in the South West”.He has pumped £932,183 into Conservative coffers since 2005, including more than £6,000 of non-cash gifts.

Corbyn's anger at gongs for politicians and cronies Brexiteer Tory Julian Brazier will become a Sir (Image: Getty) Jeremy Corbyn has voiced his anger at the number of gongs going to Tories and cronies.The Parliamentary and Political Service Committee has made a number of recommendations, including knighthoods for Julian Brazier, Conservative MP for Canterbury and Whitstable, David Crausby, Labour MP for Bolton North East, and Steve Webb, former minister and ex-Liberal Democrat MP for Thornbury and Yate.Overall 14 people are honoured for "political service" - 10 Tory supporters, two Labour and two Lib Dems.Seven members of DWP staff are nominated including for "services to welfare reform".

The boss of the Department for International Development, Mark Lowcock, is made a Knight Commander of the Order of the Bath.

And 12 members of Home Office staff are on the list, including Theresa May's former legal advisor Peter Fish and former Deputy Principal Private Secretary Alastair Whitehead.A spokesman for Labour leader Jeremy Corbyn said: "The Conservatives are making a mockery of our honours system."Every crony appointment is an insult to the incredible people from right across Britain who are rewarded for the great contributions they make to our national life." THE LISTS IN FULL COMPANIONS OF HONOUR Sir Roger Gilbert Bannister, CBE.(Oxfordshire) Sir Richard Charles Hastings Eyre, CBE.(London) Dame Evelyn Elizabeth Ann Glennie, DBE.(Cambridgeshire) Professor Sir Alec John Jeffreys.

For services to Medical Research and Society.(Leicestershire) The Rt Hon Baroness Warnock.For services to charity and to Children with Special Educational Needs.For services to political and public life.KNIGHTHOODS Professor Shankar Balasubramanian.

Herchel Smith Professor of Medicinal Chemistry.For services in support of Armed Forces Professional Development.Chief executive Care Quality Commission.London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine.(London) Julian William Hendy Brazier, TD, MP.Member of Parliament for Canterbury and Whitstable.

(Canterbury, Kent) John Park Campbell, OBE.For services to Farming and charitable service to Entrepreneurship.(East Lothian) David Anthony Crausby, MP.

Member of Parliament for Bolton North East.For parliamentary and political services.(Bolton, Greater Manchester) Raymond Douglas Davies.For services to Entertainment and charity.(Liverpool, Merseyside) Mohammed Muktar Jama Farah, CBE.(London) Professor Barry William Ife, CBE.

Principal Guildhall School of Music and Drama.For services to Performing Arts Education.(Cardiff) Professor John Vincent McCanny, CBE.For services to Higher Education and Economic Development.For political service and service to the community in the South West.PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP and Member Professional and Business Services Council.For services to Professional Services and voluntary service.

Senior Group Leader of Francis Crick Institute and lately Deputy chief executive Officer Medical Research Council.For services to Medical Research and Science Education.(Ashford, Kent) The Rt Hon Steven John Webb.(Gloucestershire) DAMEHOODS Professor Elizabeth Nneka Anionwu, CBE.Emeritus Professor of Nursing University of West London.For services to Nursing and the Mary Seacole Statue Appeal.

Northumbria Police and Crime commissioner.(Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear) Ms Inga Kristine Beale.(London) Professor Henrietta Miriam Ottoline Leyser Day, CBE.Director The Sainsbury Laboratory, University of Cambridge.For services to Plant Science, Science in Society and Equality and Diversity in Science.

Medical Research Council Clinical Sciences Centre Imperial College London.For services to Medical Research and the Public Understanding of Science.

(London) Ms Helen Jean Sutherland Fraser, CBE.

Formerly chief executive The Girls' Day School Trust.(London) Dr Katherine Jane Grainger, CBE.(Maidenhead, Berkshire) Mrs Jessica Ennis-Hill, CBE.

(Sheffield, South Yorkshire) Miss Katherine Patricia Routledge, CBE.(Chichester, West Sussex) Professor Caroline Leigh Watkins.Professor of Stroke and Older People's Care.

College of Health and Wellbeing University of Central Lancashire.For services to Nursing and Older People's Care.(Merseyside) KNIGHT COMMANDER OF THE ORDER OF THE BRITISH EMPIRE (KBE) The Right Reverend James Stuart Jones.For services to Bereaved Families and Justice.(Malton, North Yorkshire) KNIGHT GRAND CROSS (GBE) Professor Sir Cyril Chantler.

For services to Leadership in Healthcare.ORDER OF THE BATH KCB David Richard Beamish.

Permanent secretary Department for International Development.

For public service particularly to International Development.(Esher, Surrey) CB Michael Paul Bradley.Defence Equipment and Support Ministry of Defence.Department for Environment Food and Rural Affairs.For services to British Food and Farming.(Guildford, Surrey) Matthew Cyrus Coats.

Government Legal Department Legal Adviser, Home Office.(London) Professor Vernon Charles Gibson.Country Programmes Department for International Development.For services to International Development.Formerly director general, Northern Ireland Prison Service.For services to the Northern Ireland Prison Service.(Leicestershire) Leo Columba Martin O'Reilly.Department for Communities Northern Ireland Executive.

For services to Government in Northern Ireland.(Belfast) Miss Annabel Clare Pillman, OBE.Director Culture and Sport, Department for Culture, Media and Sport.HR Services Department for Work and Pensions.For services to the Public Sector and the community in Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire.(Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire) Dr Elizabeth Mary Hallam Smith.Formerly director of Information Services and Librarian.

For services to Parliament and National Heritage.chief Scientist Office Scottish Government.

For services to Research and Healthcare and to the community in Edinburgh.For services to Global Tax Policy and Taxpayers.

Plant Shop manager/Flower Arranger Sandringham Estate.The Royal Foundation of The Duke and Duchess of Cambridge and Prince Harry.

James Nicholas Geoffrey Bowden, CMG, OBE.Deputy private secretary for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs to The Prince of Wales.Principal Officer to the Lord-Lieutenant of Nottinghamshire.Formerly Deputy Communications secretary to The Duke and Duchess of Cambridge and Prince Henry of Wales.Assistant Clerk to the Lieutenancy of Wiltshire.Clerk to the Lieutenancy of Kincardineshire.Formerly Communications secretary to The Queen.

Deputy Palace Foreman Buckingham Palace.Learning manager, Royal Collection Trust, Windsor Castle.CBEs (COMMANDERS OF THE ORDER OF THE BRITISH EMPIRE) Mrs Cecilia Akrisie Anim.

President, Royal College of Nursing and Clinical Nurse Specialist in Women's Health.For services to Literature and the Arts.Afghanistan Department for International Development.For services to International Development.

Professor of Optical Communications and Networks.Independent Education Safeguarding in Schools and Counter Extremism, Department for Education.(London) Professor Kamaldeep Singh Bhui.

Professor of Cultural Psychiatry and Epidemiology.

Wolfson Institute of Preventative Medicine Queen Mary University of London.(Amersham, Buckinghamshire) Dr Desmond Rollo Biddulph.For services to the Environment and Ornamental Horticulture Industry.

(Cobham, Surrey) Ms Rosaleen Mary Blair.For services to Business and Recruitment.Investment UK Trade and Investment, Department for International Trade.Crown Commercial Leader, Cabinet Office.

For services to Commercial Capability in the Public Sector.Professor of Architecture and Urban Studies.For services to Urban Planning and Design.Hammersmith and Fulham Kensington and Chelsea, and City of Westminster.(London) Professor Paul Charles Cheshire.(London) Ms Sophie Margaret Christiansen, OBE.(Maidenhead, Berkshire) Andrew George Christie.Formerly director of Children's Services.Tri-borough (Hammersmith and Fulham Kensington and Chelsea and Westminster Local Authorities).

(Crowthorne, Berkshire) Professor Jack Martin Cuzick.Wolfson Institute of Preventive Medicine and head Centre for Cancer Prevention.For services to Cancer Prevention and Screening.

(London) Professor Susan Catherine Deacon.Institute of Directors in Scotland and assistant Principal University of Edinburgh.For services to Business, Education and public service.

(Prestonpans, East Lothian) Professor Michael Harold Depledge.

For services to the Environment and Human Health.(Bedfordshire) Stephen Roderick Dodgson.UK Export Finance Department for International Trade.

For services to the British Export Economy.For services to Immigration Policy and Border Security.

(London) Ms Charlotte Susan Jane Dujardin, OBE.Commissioner for Standards National Assembly for Wales.For services to Standards of Conduct in Public Life.

(Llandaf, Cardiff) Ronald Victor Emerson.For services to International Banking and the Financing of Small and Medium-Sized Enterprises.(Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire) Dr Andrew Douglas Garrad.

For services to the Legal Profession and the Economy.

Member of the European Parliament for the West Midlands.For parliamentary and political service.(West Midlands) Professor Peter John Goodhew.For services to Engineering and Education.For services to Local Government and the community in Wandsworth, London.(London) Professor Anthony Clifford Grayling.

(London) Professor Christopher Haslett, OBE, FRSE.Sir John Crofton Professor of Respiratory Medicine and director, Queen's Medical Research Institute, University of Edinburgh.(Hay-on Wye, Herefordshire) Ms Anya Hindmarch, MBE.Chief Constable Ministry of Defence Police.Surrey County Council and vice chairman Local Government Association.For services to Local Government and charity.(Caterham, Surrey) Edmund Nigel Ronald Hosker.International Energy EU and Resilience, Department of Energy and Climate Change.National Institute for Biological Standards and Control Medicines and Healthcare Products Regulatory Agency.For services to the Administration of Justice and the Judiciary.(Doncaster, South Yorkshire) Professor Janice Margaret Kay.Provost and Senior Deputy vice-Chancellor.(Exeter, Devon) Jason Francis Kenny, OBE.

(Herefordshire) Professor Nicola Mary Lacey, FBA.School Professor of Law Gender and Social Policy, London School of Economics.For services to Law, Justice and Gender Politics.Director, DWP Operations, Department for Work and Pensions.

Commission for Local Administration in England.For services to Administrative Justice and Transparency in Local Government.For services to Healthcare and Education.(Mauchline, Ayrshire and Arran) Professor Colin Peter Mayer.

B s in business public administration specialization college of nbsp

For services to Business Education and the Administration of Justice in the Economic Sphere.For services to Business and Philanthropy.For services to Mental Healthcare and People with Learning Disabilities Honouring its tradition of excellence, Western Canada High School prepares and empowers students to be knowledgeable, confident, lifelong learners   Term 2 commences. 6. English 20 midterm. 7. COMC – math contest. 7-8. Grade 9 tours. 7. WCHS feeder school concert 7:30pm in main gym. 7. English 10 midterm. 8..For services to Mental Healthcare and People with Learning Disabilities.

For services to the Northern Ireland Economy.

For services to Public Sector Digital Services 13 Jul 2004 - Hon Michael Trend, CBE MP (Conservative, Windsor)   1 Public Administration Select Committee, Fourth Report 2003–04, Taming the Prerogative: Strengthening Ministerial   2 Harold Wilson's resignation honours list of 1976, popularly known as 'the lavender list' because of the paper it was said to have  .For services to Public Sector Digital Services.(Wallingford, Oxfordshire) The Rt Hon Francis Mulholland, QC 13 Jul 2004 - Hon Michael Trend, CBE MP (Conservative, Windsor)   1 Public Administration Select Committee, Fourth Report 2003–04, Taming the Prerogative: Strengthening Ministerial   2 Harold Wilson's resignation honours list of 1976, popularly known as 'the lavender list' because of the paper it was said to have  .

(Wallingford, Oxfordshire) The Rt Hon Francis Mulholland, QC.

(Livingston, West Lothian) Malcolm Newsam.Formerly Children's Social Care commissioner.(Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire) Seamus Michael Oates.Chief executive Officer and Executive Headteacher.Tri-borough Alternative Provision Multi Academy Trust.Henry Mechan Professor of Public Health University of Glasgow.

Academies South West Multi Academy Trust and Executive Principal Kingsbridge Community College, Devon.

(Totnes, Devon) Michael Patrick Pragnell.Professor of Chemistry and 1920 Chair for Physical Chemistry.For services to Atmospheric Chemistry and Environmental Science.(Dry Drayton, Cambridgeshire) Timothy Robert Reddish, OBE.(Nottinghamshire) Nigel Paul Richardson.Formerly director of Children's Services.(Hessle, East Riding of Yorkshire) Mrs Angela May Rippon, OBE.Development Lead, Dementia Friendly Communities.For services to the Arts particularly Dance.(London) Mrs Justine Juliette Alice Roberts.Co-founder and chief executive Officer, Mumsnet and Gransnet.Democracy Department for Communities and Local Government.(Basingstoke, Hampshire) Ms Anne Richardson Sharp.

Advisory Conciliation and Arbitration Service.(Hampshire) Dr Christopher John Simpkins.For services to the Armed Forces Community.(Warwickshire) Professor Carol Christine Smart.University of Manchester and lately Co-director Morgan Centre for the Study of Relationships and Personal Life.(Leeds, West Yorkshire) Professor David Burton Smith.For services to Culture and the Arts in Wales.(Barry, Vale of Glamorgan) Professor John Rason Spencer, QC.Professor Emeritus University of Cambridge.For services to the Reform of Law Concerning Child Witnesses.Institute of Psychological Medicine and Clinical Neurosciences Cardiff University.

For services to Child and Adolescent Psychiatry.For services to Academic Research and Higher Education.For services to Business and the Economy.DWP Operations Department for Work and Pensions.For services to Pensioners and Welfare Reform.

(Ashington, Northumberland) Professor Geraldine Walters.Formerly director of Nursing and Midwifery.King's College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.For services to Science and Engineering Research.Tissue Embryology, Donation and Sponsorship, Department of Health.(St Albans, Hertfordshire) Professor Peter Leslie Weissberg.For services to Medical Research and Cardiovascular Health.(Thriplow, Hertfordshire) Professor Steven George West.Formerly director of Research Training and Development, Pen Green Training and Development Centre, Corby, Northamptonshire.(Rushton, Northamptonshire) Dr Margo Lorraine Whiteford.

(Strathblane, Stirling and Falkirk) Richard Thomas George Winter.For voluntary services to International Development through Save the Children and Merlin.(Northiam, East Sussex) Professor Guang-Zhong Yang.

OBEs (OFFICERS OF THE ORDER OF THE BRITISH EMPIRE) Ms Jane Acklam.Executive Principal and chief executive Officer.

(Barnsley, South Yorkshire) Ms Gail Adams.For services to Nursing and Public Healthcare.(Leeds, West Yorkshire) Mrs Diane Aderyn.Director of Finance and Commercial Services, University of Bath.

(Bradford on Avon, Wiltshire) Mrs Susan Victoria Mary Aglionby, DL.For services to Young People and the community in Cumbria.(Carlisle, Cumbria) Ms Rosalind Margaret Alstead.Director of Nursing and Clinical Standards.

(Bromsgrove, Worcestershire) Professor Vidal Ashkenazi.Founding director and chief executive Officer.(West Bridgeford, Nottinghamshire) Ms Iman Abou-Atta.For services to Culture and Young People.(Whitstable, Kent) Stephen Neville Bates.For services to Civil Society and Community Action in the North West of England.(Salford, Greater Manchester) Ms Alison Sarah Baum.For services to Tackling Child Health Inequalities.Executive Headteacher, Mary Rose Academy, Cliffdale Primary Academy and Redwood Park Academy, Portsmouth and director, Solent Academies Trust.(Freshwater, Isle of Wight) Ms Jenny Beavan.Thomas Centre Nursery School, Birmingham.(Rednal, West Midlands) Professor Jacqueline Dunkley-Bent.For services to Education and Young People.Chartered Institute of Building Bracknell.For services to the Construction Industry and Government.(Ascot, Berkshire) Mrs Lynda Ann Bonner.Founder, National Nursing and Midwifery Nursing Network.For services to the Treatment of Venous Thromboembolism.

(Ballymena, Antrim) Mrs Eleanor Deirdre Brazil.Children's Services commissioner, Slough.(Wrotham, Kent) Ms Sarah Elizabeth Brennan.For services to Children and Young People's Mental Health.Chef de Mission Rio 2016 Paralympic Games.Defence Science and Technology Laboratory.Assistant director, South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust.For services to the Social Care Sector in Northern Ireland.

For services to charity and the community in Staffordshire.(Staffordshire) Trevor Arthur Stanley Buchanan.

For services to Healthcare in Northern Ireland and voluntary medical service in South Sudan.Formerly Executive Headteacher, Federation of Mary Howard and St.Andrew's Primary School, Tamworth, Staffordshire.Principal and Founder, Blossom House School, London.For services to Children with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities.(London) Professor Claire Sorrel Callender.Birkbeck University of London and Professor of Higher Education Studies UCL Institute of Education.

Innovate UK and Non Executive director Ordnance Survey.For services to Sport and the Commonwealth Games Movement.(Haddington, East Lothian) Mrs Kathryn Cearns.Formerly Chair, Financial Reporting Advisory Board.For voluntary services to Government Financial Reporting.(Brackley, Northamptonshire) Edward Clancy, MBE.(Huddersfield, West Yorkshire) Dr Jonathan Clark.

For services to Children with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities.(Winchester, Hampshire) Mrs Kim Lucille Considine.Formerly head of North West Protected Persons Service, TITAN Regional Organised Crime Unit.For services to Vulnerable Victims and Witnesses.(Bolton, Greater Manchester) Christopher John Cook.

Lincolnshire Local Safeguarding Children Board.For services to Equality Women's Empowerment and Employee Share Ownership.(Portishead, Somerset) Mrs Donna Alison Cornwell.Associate Headteacher, Swaffham Bulbeck Church of England Primary School, Cambridge.(Ely, Cambridgeshire) Stuart John Cornwell.A Way Out and Chair, Spurgeons Child Care and Chair of the Advisory Panel, Safe Families for Children.(Stockton on Tees, Durham) Charles Counsell.Automatic Enrolment The Pensions Regulator.

For services to Workplace Pension Reform.Diocesan director for Education, Roman Catholic Diocese of Leeds.Director of Occupational Therapy, Brunel University.For services to Occupational Therapy, particularly Mental Health Services and Education.For services to Plant and Bee Health and voluntary services to the community in York.(Greater Manchester) Professor Valentine David Cunningham.Formerly Professor of English Language and Literature.

For services to services to Scholarship and Understanding of Humanities.For services to Children's and Adult Social Care.(Greater Manchester) Dr Siriol (Siriol Chapman) David.Formerly head of Forensic Psychological Services.National Offender Management System Wales.For services to Civil Society and Community Action in the North East of England.(Gateshead, Tyne and Wear) Ms Anne Marie Duffy.

Council for the Curriculum Examinations and Assessment.For services to Education in Northern Ireland.(Devizes, Wiltshire) Professor Mary Elizabeth Dunning.For services to Further and Higher Education and the Community in the North-East of England.(Whitley Bay, Tyne and Wear) Ms Ciara Eastell.

For services to Social Enterprise and Investment and charity.For services to the Rehabilitation of Offenders.Team GB and director of Sport British Olympic Association.(Guildford, Surrey) Professor Gene Solomon Feder.Helios Medical Centre Bristol and Professor of Primary Care, University of Bristol.

For services to Healthcare and Victims of Domestic Abuse.Longridge Activity Centre Buckinghamshire.Senior Advisory Lawyer, Upper Tribunal (Administrative Appeals Chamber) HM Courts and Tribunal Service.

For services to the Administration of Justice.(Caldicot, Monmouthshire) Michael John Foy.

Regional head for the Midlands and North West.Free Schools Capital Division Education Funding Agency.(Market Drayton, Shropshire) Professor Simon Webster Frith.For services to Higher Education and Popular Music.(Hexham, Northumberland) Professor John Anthony Furlong.Oxford University and Expert Initial Teacher Education Adviser for Wales.

For services to Research in Education and Government.For services to Special Educational Needs.

Formerly chief executive, Women's Enterprise Scotland.

For services to Business and Entrepreneurship.For services to Tackling Tax Non-Compliance and Tax Avoidance.

(Wilmslow, Cheshire) Kevin John Gilliland.For services to the Post Office and Communities.Head, Allowance Office, Scottish Parliament.For services to Business Start-Ups and Entrepreneurship.(Leeds, West Yorkshire) Samuel Bernard Goldblatt.For services to Business and the community in Northern Ireland.(Bangor, Down) John Harry Martin Gosden.

For services to Horseracing and Training.

(Newmarket, Suffolk) James Christopher Gosling.For services to the Legal Profession and Maritime Hostages.(Saffron Walden, Essex) Mrs Janet Frances Gough.

ARK Boulton Academy Birmingham and Regional director (Secondary), ARK.

(Tamworth, Staffordshire) Mrs Jane Ann Gray.For services to Homeless and Vulnerable People in the Midlands.(Leicestershire) Christopher Steven Green.

(Hebden Bridge, West Yorkshire) Robert William Green.Chief executive Officer, PG Paper Company Ltd.(Greenock, Renfrewshire) Richard Lionel Guy.Mental Health Support and the community in Cambridgeshire.(Downham Market, Norfolk) Timothy Michael Haigh.For voluntary service to Homeless People in the UK and particularly Abroad.

Centre for Applied Science and Technology Home Office.(Kington, Herefordshire) Ms Naomie Melanie Harris.

Skills and Employment London Enterprise Panel.

For services to Unemployed People in London.For services to People with Hearing Problems and charity.

(Lytham St Annes, Lancashire) Andrew Triggs Hodge, MBE.(Checkendon, Oxfordshire) Timothy Philip Hollingsworth.Founder and Chair, Prison Radio Association and Co-Founder, Radio Feltham.(Buckinghamshire) Professor Susan Elizabeth Hunston.For services to Higher Education and Applied Linguistics English Language Teaching.(Birmingham, West Midlands) Ms Kathryn Jacob.For services to the Promotion of Equality and Diversity.

(London) Dr Gaynor Carolyn (Gaynor Perry) Jeffery.EU Consumer Policy Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy.DWP Operations Department for Work and Pensions.For services to Unemployed People in South East Wales.(Cardiff, South Glamorgan) Professor Peter Malcolm Jones.For voluntary services to National Transport Policy.Headteacher, Elfed High School, Buckley, Flintshire.(Ruthin, Denbighshire) Ms Shirley Kennerson.

Head of South Essex Local Delivery Unit.For services to Probation and Criminal Justice.For services to the Economy and charity.(Stockton on Tees, Durham) Professor Paul Vincent Knight.(Kilmacolm, Renfrewshire) Ms Catherine Large.(Harpenden, Hertfordshire) John George Lelliott.

Formerly Interim chief Financial Officer.For services to The Crown Estate and the Voluntary Sector.For services to Criminal Justice Services.(Watford, Hertfordshire) Nicholas Linfield.(London) Nicholas Roald (Christopher) Logsdail.For services to Housing and the community in North East England.(Corbridge, Northumberland) Barry Martyn Lowry.

IS Shared Services and Strategy Northern Ireland Executive.For services to Government Services and the IT Industry in Northern Ireland.(Bangor, Down) Professor Mary Ann Lumsden.Professor of Obstetrics and Gynaecology.

For services to Music particularly in the West Midlands.(Solihull, West Midlands) Dr Brinder Singh Mahon.(Birmingham, West Midlands) Ranald Mair.For services to Social Work and Social Care.(Stewarton, Ayrshire and Arran) Mrs Philomena Margaret Marshall.

Education director and Trustee, Laidlaw Schools Trust and lately Executive Principal, Excelsior Academy, Newcastle upon Tyne.For services to Offenders and their Families.(York, North Yorkshire) Ms Carol Margaret McCall.Head of Civil Contingency Communications.For services to Government Civil Contingency Preparation and Ceremonial Planning.

(Sevenoaks, Kent) Mrs Helen Elizabeth McCrory.For services to Children's Rights and Wellbeing.For services to the Armed Forces Reserves and voluntary service to Community Sport in Haddington East Lothian.(Haddington, East Lothian) Mrs Angela McLernon.Chief executive, Northern Ireland Practice and Education for Nurses and Midwives.Nepal Health Programme Department for International Development.(Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk) Mrs Susan Jill Miller.For services to Housing Associations in North East England.(Mirfield, West Yorkshire) Dr Heather Anne Barrett-Mold.

Sustainable Development and Environmental Conservation.(Great Missenden, Buckinghamshire) Ms Hazel Caroline Moore.For services to Entrepreneurship and Innovation.(London) Professor Ghulam Jeelani Mufti.School of Medicine King's College London.For services to Haematological Medicine.Further Education and Legal Unit Department for Education.For services to Further Education and to the community in York.(Sheffield, South Yorkshire) Ian Hamilton Munro.(Altrincham, Greater Manchester) Professor Rachel Anne Munton.East Midlands Academic Health Science Network.

Professor of Virology and Molecular Oncology.For services to the Advancement of Biomedical Sciences.

Royal Academy of Engineering Chair in Emerging Technologies.(Leeds, West Yorkshire) James Henry Newman.

Sheffield City Region Local Enterprise Partnership Board.For services to Business the Economy and charity in Yorkshire.(York, East Riding of Yorkshire) Christopher David Newsome.Asset Management and Executive director Anglian Water.For services to Civil Engineering and Carbon Reduction.(Stamford, Lincolnshire) Ms Sheila Anne Nicoll.For services to Financial Services and voluntary service.District manager, Work Services Directorate, Department for Work and Pensions.For services to Tackling Youth Unemployment in East Anglia.(Ely, Cambridgeshire) Ms Amanda Jane (Mrs Mullarkey) Nobbs.

Thames Regional Flood and Coastal Committee.For services to Flood and Coastal Risk Management and Environment Protection.For services to Business and Economic Development in Wales.For services to the Agri-Food Sector in Northern Ireland.Formerly Principal Clerk of Select Committees.

For services to Promoting Careers in STEM and the Creative Industries.For services to the Economy in Cornwall and South West England.For services to Burns Care and Prevention Abroad.(Ilkeston, Derbyshire) Ms Lindsey Jane Pownall.For services to Business Growth and Productivity.Twycross Zoo East Midlands Zoological Society.For services to Skills, Science and the Economy in Leicestershire.For services to Economics and Public Policy Making.(Abroad) Professor Susan Margaret Rhind.Professor and Chair of Veterinary Education.The Royal (Dick) School of Veterinary Studies.

Help me write an public administration term paper professional harvard a4 (british/european) standard custom writing

(Edinburgh) Professor Rosalind Jessie Richards.Head of International Study and Language Institute.For services to Language Support for International Education recommendation for the award of honours; and. • make other recommendations relevant to ensuring that the honours system is held in high public esteem.   but this can be further considered in the light of the views of the Public Administration Select   The papers were released as evidence to the Public Administration..

For services to Language Support for International Education.

(Reading, Berkshire) Professor Teresa Margaret Ridge.Index Ventures and Board Member Maggie's Cancer Caring Centres.The Royal Navy and Royal Marines Charity.

Headteacher, Raynham Primary School, Edmonton, London.Department of Energy and Climate Change.For Legal Services to International Climate Change Negotiations.(Darlington, Durham) Mrs Ailsa Margaret Rutter.Mary's Sexual Assault Referral Centre, Manchester.For services to Supporting People Affected by Sexual Assault.(Bolton, Greater Manchester) Ms Lynn Caroline Saunders.For public and voluntary services to Prisoners in the UK and Abroad.(Newark, Nottinghamshire) Bruce Stewart Shepherd.For services to the Economy and Skills in the Offshore Sector.

(Morpeth, Northumberland) Ms Ann Shepperd.Salix Finance Ltd and Trustee Lucy Faithfull Foundation.For services to Energy Efficiency and voluntary service to Child Protection.For services to Young People and Policing.For services to Financial Services and Financial Inclusion.

For voluntary service to Faith Communities and Social Cohesion.Enterprise M3 Local Enterprise Partnership.For services to the Economy and the community of South East England.(Solihull, West Midlands) Air Vice Marshal Michael David Smart, DL.Vice chairman (Air) Council of Reserve Forces and Cadets Associations.For voluntary service to the Armed Forces and the ex-Service community.

(Herefordshire) Timothy Peter Pigott Smith.For services to the community and Jewish People in London.For services to Girlguiding and charity.For Humanitarian services to Disadvantaged Children Abroad.For services to Older People Dementia Care and Nursing.

Vice president for Global Marketing and Communications.

For services to Marketing Diversity and Prevention of Human Trafficking.(Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire) Professor Keri Vivien Thomas.National Gold Standards Framework Centre in End of Life Care.

(Bampton, Oxfordshire) Keith Christopher Thompson.Department for International Development.(Warwickshire) Jonathan Mark Paul Tibbs.For services to International Trade and the Sports Sector.(Tunbridge Wells, Kent) Crispin Marshall Truman.

For services to Heritage and Charitable Foundations.Head, UK Delegation, Channel Tunnel Safety Authority.For services to Transport Safety and the community in Kent.For services to Improving Public Engagement with Parliament and voluntary service to the community in London.(London) Mrs Kathryn Louise (Kate) Richardson-Walsh, MBE.(Maidenhead, Berkshire) Dr Brian Derek Ward.For services to the Fire and Rescue Service and National Resilience.

For services to Transport and the Economy in Scotland.(Perth, Perth and Kinross) Dr Martin Stanley Warren.(Dorchester, Dorset) Professor Sally Wheeler.Professor of Law and head of the School of Law.For services to Higher Education in Northern Ireland.Formerly Deputy Principal private secretary to the Home secretary.For public service and voluntary services to Policing.For services to Public Safety and Reducing Risk to the Public through the Misuse of Legal Firearms.For services to Engineering and Innovation.For services to Policing and voluntary services to Justice and the community in West Yorkshire.

Professor Michael Alan Hewlett Williams.For services to Health Housing and Homeless People in Wales.For services to the Advancement of Blood Tissue and Stem Cell Donations.(Harston, Cambridgeshire) Professor Anne Elizabeth Willis.For services to Biomedical Science and Promoting the Careers of Women in Science.(Harwell, Oxfordshire) Dr William Benjamin Wilson.

For services to the Voluntary and Charitable Sectors in Northern Ireland.(Lisburn, Antrim) Ms Christiane Wuillamie.For services to the Introduction of the Scottish Legal System in Schools.

For services to Healthcare Technology and the Economy.For services to Pension Policy and Pensioners.(Brighton, East Sussex) MBEs Peter William Adams.For services to the community in Hampton-in-Arden.(Solihull, West Midlands) Timothy Lawrence Adams.For services to Horseracing and Rugby League.(Leeds, West Yorkshire) Pastor Brian Cameron Agnew.For voluntary service to the community in Northern Ireland.(Lisburn, Down) Jonathan Philip Agnew, DL.

(Scalford, Leicestershire) Councillor Mohammed Aikhlaq.For services to Athletics in Northern Ireland.Founder and chief executive Officer and Editor-in-chief.

Director and Founder, The Scottish Baking Awards.For services to Baking and to the community in Helensburgh.

(Helensburgh, Dunbartonshire) Miss Giselle Anne Ansley.(Milngavie, East Dunbartonshire) George Robert Arckless.For services to the community in Northumberland.(Morpeth, Northumberland) Colin Edward Armstrong.For services to Emergency Response and voluntary service to Community Sport in Greenwich.For services to Economic Development in Northern Ireland.For services to Young People through the Scout Movement in Wigan and Greater Manchester.

(Wigan, Greater Manchester) Professor Iain Douglas Baikie.For services to the Promotion of Science Education in Caithness.(Wick, Caithness) Mrs Debra Tracy Ballard.

Executive Officer, DWP Operations, Department for Work and Pensions.For services to Homeless People in Southend-on-Sea.Manager, Asset Performance Environment Agency.For services to Communities and Flood Risk Management.(Evesham, Worcestershire) Mrs Sarah Jane Banks.Higher Executive Officer, Ministry of Defence.For services to the MOD Disability Network.

(Westbury, Wiltshire) Ms Elinor Jane Barker.(Greater Manchester) Ms Sally Ann Barker, TD.For services to Sport and Women's Participation in Sport.(Guildford, Surrey) Anthony John Lane Barnes.

For voluntary services to the community in Etchingham.(Etchingham, East Sussex) Kenneth Andrew John Barrass.Rotherham and North Nottinghamshire College.

(Worksop, Nottinghamshire) Stephen Bate.(London) Sqn Ldr Brian Quintin-Baxendale.Formerly Inwards Visits and Protocol Officer.

DSO Events and Exhibitions Team Department for International Trade.For services to UK Defence Industry Exports.(Rotherham, South Yorkshire) Anthony Peter Bayon.

Harris Academy Merton and Harris Academy Morton and Member, Harris Federation Board.(London) Ms Salena Margaret Eileen Begley.Partnership (Scotland) Development manager.

For services to National Campaigning on Awareness of Suicide and Mental Illness.

For services to Young People in Evesham.(Evesham, Worcestershire) Oliver Bennett.For services to Supporting the Democratic Process of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar.(Leeds, West Yorkshire) Mrs Sandra Biddle.Director, Foyle School of Speech and Drama.

For services to Speech and Drama in Northern Ireland.Formerly director of Targeted and Specialist Children and Families Services, Islington Council.(Redland, Bristol) Miss Dorothy Blincoe.For services to the community in Clapham.Formerly Trustee and Honorary Treasurer.For voluntary services to Children and Young People.(Sevenoaks, Kent) Maj Michael Thomas Bolderson.For services in Support of the Defence Equipment and Support.(Millom, Cumbria) Dr Hilary Roberta Bollan.For services to Submarine Safety and the Royal Navy.(Bridgwater, Somerset) Mrs Tracey Booth.Chair of Governors, Churchill Community College, Wallsend, Tyne and Wear.(Wallsend, Tyne and Wear) Keith Andrew Bott.

For services to the Brewing Industry and the Economy in Staffordshire.(Chesterfield, Derbyshire) Ms Debra Lyselte (Mrs Rosen) Bourne.For services to Diversity in the Fashion Industry.(Claygate, Surrey) Dr Mary Claire Breay.

Head of Ancient Medieval and Early Modern Manuscripts.

Radcliffe's Church of England School Oxfordshire.For services to Education and to community in Oxfordshire.(Oxfordshire) Mrs Alexandra Kathleen Broadrick.Formerly chief of Staff to the Conservative Party chairman.Tower Hamlets Arts and Music Education Service.(Ipswich, Suffolk) Mrs Sharon Louise Broderick.

Police Community Support and Traffic Officer, Merseyside Police.(Wallasey, Merseyside) Daniel James Brown.(Reading, Berkshire) Mrs Dorothy May Brown.

For services to the community in Pinehurst and Parks.Assisted Communications manager, Population Health Improvement Directorate, Scottish Government.For services to the Improvement of Access to Public Services.

(Dunfermline, Fife) Maurice George Brunton.(Gainsborough, Lincolnshire) Nigel George Bumphrey.

For services to the Support of Victims and Survivors in Northern Ireland.For services to Special Educational Needs.For voluntary services in Cambridgeshire.(Govan, Glasgow) Jon-Allan Edward Butterworth.(Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands) Joseph Cahill.West Midlands Police and Chair of Governors Broadway Academy, Birmingham.For services to Education and to the community in Birmingham.

(Ilkeston, Derbyshire) Mrs Angela Cameron.

Head of Counter Fraud and Whistleblowing Unit, Department for International Development.For services to International Development Audit.(East Kilbride, Lanarkshire) Ms Jacqueline Andrea Cameron.Diary manager to the secretary of State.(London) Ms Jacqueline Ann Pestell-Canavan.For services to Botanical Art Education in Scotland.England Women's Football Team and Chelsea Ladies.(Birmingham, West Midlands) Mark Michael Terence Casali.West London Operational Intelligence Unit London and South Immigration Enforcement.(Surrey) Mrs Christine Elizabeth Dawn Casey.(Redditch, Worcestershire) Ms Tanya Catherine Castell.(Liverpool, Merseyside) Richard Cheetham.

For services to Education and Community Sport.(Alresford, Hampshire) Mrs Jeanette Clare Chippington.(Maidenhead, Berkshire) Surjit Singh Chowdhary.For services to the Sikh Community and charity.For services to the Education of Vulnerable and Disadvantaged People in Norfolk through the Blue Cat Initiative.

(Great Yarmouth, Norfolk) Mrs Mary Elizabeth Clark.For services to charity and the community in Immingham.(Immingham, Lincolnshire) Ms Saskia Clark.

For services to the British Public Library Service and Literature.(Eastbourne, East Sussex) Joseph Clarke.

(Waltham Abbey, Essex) Ms Sharon Delores Clarke.(Loughborough, Leicestershire) Mrs Susan Margaret Clifford.(Colnbrook, Buckinghamshire) Roderick Clifton.

(Leeds, West Yorkshire) Ms Grace Elizabeth Sorrel Clough.(Sheffield, South Yorkshire) Capt Donald Patrick Cockrill.United Kingdom Maritime Pilots' Association.For voluntary services to Maritime Pilotage and the Port Industry.(Sevenoaks, Kent) Michael Joseph Conway.For services to UK Construction Infrastructure Support and Road Safety.

(Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire) Mrs Jennifer Cooke.

For services to Supporting People with Neuro-Disabilities.For services to Ecclesiastical Heritage.

(Arundel, West Sussex) Ms Joanna Manning-Cooper.(West Byfleet, Surrey) Miss Kadeena Cox.(Leeds, West Yorkshire) Mrs Penelope Sarah Cox.

Headteacher, Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School, Richmond.Northern Ireland vice president, British Red Cross.For voluntary service to First Aid and the community in Northern Ireland.(Limavady, Londonderry) David Edward Cussons.For services to Agriculture and Rural Communities in North Yorkshire particularly through the Ryedale Agricultural Show.For voluntary service to Geological Conservation particularly in the Black Country.For services to Further Education in Northern Ireland.

(Marlow, Buckinghamshire) Roy Matthew Dantzic.(York, North Yorkshire) Peter Roger Davies.Kingsdown School Southend on Sea, Essex and Chair of the Interim Executive Board, Leigh North Street Juniors.(Westcliff on Sea, Essex) Robert Rhys Davies.For services to the Rehabilitation of Offenders and the community in Plymouth.For services to charitable giving through Sport.(Southampton, Hampshire) Richard James Delderfield.For services to Leukaemia and Lymphoma Research.(Sudbury, Suffolk) Ms Jill Belinda (Mrs Shedden) Derry.Centrica plc and Member, Women's Business Council.University Council University of Birmingham.For services to Higher Education and voluntary service to Educational Development Overseas.(Ingatestone, Essex) Sister Rose Devlin.

For services to Improving Community Relations in Schools in Northern Ireland.(Magherafelt, Londonderry) Parkash Singh Dhami.For services to charity and Community Cohesion.

(Telford, Shropshire) Mrs Helen Kay Dicker.Chair of Governors, Tarleton Academy and lately Chair of Governors, Tarleton Community Primary, Lancashire.(Preston, Lancashire) Miss Anne (Mrs Usher) Dickins.Principal in General Practice and Senior Policy Adviser.For services to Primary Care and the National Clinical Assessment Service.Chair of Governors, Jacksdale Primary School and Selston High School, Nottinghamshire.(Jacksdale, Nottinghamshire) Ms Patricia Alison Dodd.For services to Statistics and Research.(Monmouth, Gwent) Simon Thomas Alexander Dougan, DL.Chef and managing director The Yellow Door Ltd.For services to Hospitality and Catering in Northern Ireland.(Cardiff, South Glamorgan) Ms Gwendoline Anne (Wendy) Duchesne.For services to Developing Child-Friendly Immigration Systems.

(Holme, Cambridgeshire) Samuel Frank Hartley Duerden.For services in Response to Humanitarian Crises.(Colchester, Essex) Professor James Duffy.

For services to Entrepreneurship in Scotland.(Kirknewton, West Lothian) Adam Duggleby.(Leeds, West Yorkshire) Richard George Dunning.

(Seale, Surrey) Mrs Sheena Russell Dunsmore.For services to Children with Renal and Urology Illnesses.

(Halton, Lancashire) Ms Jacqueline Dyer.For services to Law Enforcement and Humanitarian services in the Mediterranean.Formerly Governor, Northampton School for Boys.

(Collingtree, Northamptonshire) Mrs Rhona Louise Elliot.For services to Horseracing and charitable services to People with Multiple Sclerosis in the Scottish Borders.(Jedburgh, Roxburgh Ettrick and Lauderdale) Edward George Elliott.

For voluntary service to the Royal Ulster Constabulary George Cross Foundation and Association and the community in Northern Ireland.For services to Maritime Safety and the community in the Isle of Wight.

(Shanklin, Isle of Wight) Mrs Sian Louise Massey-Ellis.(Coventry, West Midlands) Mrs Sylvia Marian Evason.Joint Founder, Jennyruth Workshop, Ripon, Yorkshire.

For services to People with Learning Difficulties in Yorkshire.(Ripon, North Yorkshire) Mrs Lora Marie Fachie.For services to Equality in the Education Sector.(Luton, Bedfordshire) Arjuna Gihan Fernando.

(Sevenoaks, Kent) Ms Donna Joanne Finch.Community Development & Safeguarding manager.For services to Children Young People and Vulnerable Adults in the community.

(Burnham-on-Crouch, Essex) Mrs Evelyn Theresa Findlater.Chief executive Officer, Founder and Project manager, Good Food Matters.For services to Maritime Safety through the RNLI.

(Chester, Cheshire) Miss Bethany Charlotte Firth.(Downpatrick, Down) Miss Hannah Fletcher.For services to Government Communications.For services to the community in Rotherham.(Rotherham, South Yorkshire) Fabulous Flournoy.

For services to British Basketball and the community in the North East.(Gateshead, Tyne and Wear) Mrs Jennifer Ann Foote.Company secretary and General Counsel, The Manchester College (UK LTE Group) and Chair, National Clerks Network.(Penrith, Cumbria) Anthony David Arnold William Forbes.

(Oakham, Rutland) Wing Cdr David Forbes.For voluntary service to Young People and ex-Service charities.For services to Digital Technology and Tech Development.

(Marlow, Buckinghamshire) John Kay Fowlie, DL.(Henley on Thames, Oxfordshire) Stephen Dale Frampton.

Co-operative and Social Enterprise Development Agency.For services to Enterprise and the community of Leicester and Leicestershire.

Professor turns to novel writing as his research had no impact the nbsp

For services to Diversity and Equality in the Advertising Industry.

For services to the Scout Association and the community in Fleetwood.Digital Single Market Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Best websites to write a public administration term paper Business 1 hour single spaced American.Digital Single Market Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy.

For services to the Digital Single Market and voluntary service to Education.(Glastonbury, Somerset) Ms Tracey Kim Gafoor 13 Jun 2017 - Students preparing for ACCA exam F1 Accountant in Business should use the F1 specimen exam which indicates the style of the paper, as well as how it will be assessed and structured..

(Glastonbury, Somerset) Ms Tracey Kim Gafoor.

For public service and for voluntary service to the Stephen Lawrence Charitable Trust.For services to Diversity and Inclusion.

DWP Operations Department for Work and Pensions.For services to Unemployed Armed Forces Leavers and charity in Derbyshire.(Chesterfield, Derbyshire) Mrs Jacqueline Gent.

For services to Education and the community in County Durham.(Crook, Durham) Professor Andrew John Timothy George.Hammersmith Hospital Research Ethics Committee.

For services to Research Participants and the Ethical Governance of Clinical Research.Higher Officer, Outbound Detection Heathrow, Border Force.For services to the Safeguarding of Vulnerable People.(Colnbrook, Buckinghamshire) Miss Megan Giglia.

(Stockport, Greater Manchester) John James Gillan.(Colchester, Essex) George Marr Flemington Gillon.For services to the City of London Corporation and the Scottish community in London.

For services to the Promotion of African and Caribbean Dance.For services to charity through the Charles Godwin Charitable Trust.

(Grange-over-Sands, Cumbria) Mrs Sunita Golvala.For services to South Asian Dance in the UK.Deputy head of Fundraising, Conservative Campaign Headquarters.(Henley on Thames, Oxfordshire) Matthew Anthony William Gotrel.

(Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire) Mrs Patricia Ann Gould.For services to Conservation and the community in Billington.(Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire) Steven Errol Grant.For services to Unemployed People in Greater Manchester.(Prestwich, Greater Manchester) Mrs Susan Jane Green.For services to Agricultural Education and Conservation in the West Country.(Thorverton, Devon) Mrs Vivienne Mary Latimer Grey.Volunteer Crew Member, Little and Broad Haven Lifeboat Station.For services to the RNLI and Maritime Safety.(Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire) Ms Rachel Isabel Griffiths.

(Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire) Howard Anthony Guard.For services to charity and the community in Hertfordshire.

(Radlett, Hertfordshire) Miss Sophie Megan Hahn.(Widmerpool, Nottinghamshire) Dr Martin John Haigh.For services to the community and to charity in West Yorkshire.(Brighouse, West Yorkshire) Gordon Warwick Haines, JP.

Member Court of Aldermen, City of London Corporation.For voluntary and charitable services to the community and Environmental Conservation in London.(Greater Manchester) Maj Kenneth Stuart Whitfield Hames.

For services to Homeless and Disabled People and ex-Service Personnel.(Gloucestershire) Mrs Wanda Annette Rowan-Hamilton.For services to Older People in Killyleagh and Shrigley.(Downpatrick, Down) Robert Victor Harrild.

(High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire) Dr The Reverend Harriet Anne Harris.For services to Multi-Faith Education and Community Cohesion.Engineering Support and Health and Safety manager.(Basingstoke, Hampshire) Professor Kamila Hawthorne.Clinical Professor of Medical Education.and Associate Dean for Medicine University of Surrey.(Maidenhead, Berkshire) Mrs Pauline Mary Hedges.charity and the community in West Byfleet, Surrey.(West Byfleet, Surrey) Dr David Michael Hegarty.

Dudley Clinical Commissioning Group and Chair West Midlands Clinical Senate.(London) Mrs Jeanette Mary Jane Hollywood Henderson.Formerly Senior Charge Nurse, Forensic Rehab, Elgin Ward, Ailsa Hospital, NHS Ayrshire and Arran.(Ayr, Ayrshire and Arran) Dr Robert Welby Henry.For services to Medicine and the Sport of Horse Racing in Northern Ireland.(Ballynahinch, Down) Maj James Newton Hereford, DL.For services to the Rifles Regiment and to the community in Herefordshire.(Alton, Hampshire) Michael John Evans Herring.Metropolitan Police and Metropolitan Special Constabulary.

(Staines-upon-Thames, Surrey) Dr Stephen Francis Hetherington.For services to the Dame Hannah Rogers Trust.

Lincolnshire County Council and NHS Lincolnshire.(Bedfordshire) Mrs Sherann Lloyd Hillman.Project Lead, Seashell Trust and Co-Chair, National Network of Parent Carer Forums.For services to Children with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities.(Stockport, Greater Manchester) Peter Girvan Hilton, JP.

For services to Education and the community in Manchester.(Greater Manchester) Ms Madeleine Clare Hinch.(Maidenhead, Berkshire) Mark Ernest Hix.Chair, Strabane and District Women Together.For voluntary services to the community in Strabane.For services to People with Disabilities.Lambeth and Southwark Kinship Care Support Group and director Karibu Education Centre.For voluntary services through the National Police Memorial Day.Formerly head, Widening Participation, University of Edinburgh.For services to Widening Participation in Higher Education.Head Coach and Men's Technical director.For voluntary services to People with Pernicious Anaemia.Area manager, Children's Services, The Children's Society.

For services to Children and Young People.For services to the NHS and voluntary service to End of Life Patients.

(Formby, Merseyside) Rodney Philip Huggins.For services to the community in Reading.(Reading, Berkshire) Trefor Lloyd Hughes.(Holyhead, Anglesey) Paul Raymond Hutchins.For services to Equality and Community Cohesion in Scotland.

(Stirling, Stirling and Falkirk) Ms Anne-Marie Osawemwenze Ore-Ofe Imafidon.For services to Young Women and STEM Sectors.Cardiff China Medical Research Collaborative Cardiff University.For services to International Cancer Research.

Festival director, Frequency Festival and Co-founder and director, Threshold Studios.For services to the Digital Economy in the East Midlands.For services to the community in Chichester and Arun West Sussex.(Pagham, West Sussex) Mrs Anne Judith Jolly.Founder and manager, Sudden Adult Death Trust UK.For services to Raising Awareness of Sudden Arrhythmic Death Syndrome.

For services to Citizens' Advice Bureau and the community in Bridgend.(Bridgend, Mid Glamorgan) Huw Lloyd Jones.For services to the Central Beacons Mountain Rescue Team.(Merthyr Tydfil, Mid Glamorgan) Kevin Jones.

For voluntary service in North West England.(Warrington, Cheshire) Martin Peter Jones.(Rhyl, Denbighshire) Michael James Bernard Jones.(Greater Manchester) Nicholas Keith Arthur Jones.For services to the Hospitality Industry.For services to Fashion and Popular Culture.

For charitable services to Children through Hope and Homes for Children.For services to Heritage and the Charity Sector.

(Wirral, Merseyside) Professor Elizabeth Jane Kay.Associate Dean for Equality and Inclusion and Foundation Dean.

(Whitchurch, Shropshire) Mrs Jo Ann Leah Boylan-Kemp.

Principal Lecturer, Nottingham Trent University.(Gedling, Nottinghamshire) Andrew Mark Kerr.For services to the Arts and Conservation in Edinburgh.For services to Industry and Exporting in the North West of England.For services to People with Disabilities.(Port Glasgow, Renfrewshire) Javid Khan.For services to the Prevention of Forced Marriage and Honour Based Violence.(Blackburn, Lancashire) Mrs Sandra Lynn (Mrs Landau) Kibel.For services to Au Pair Cultural Exchange Programmes.

DWP Operations Department for Work and Pensions.For services to Disadvantaged and Vulnerable People in Essex.For services to Football and BAME Inclusion in Sport.For services to Taxation and Multi-agency Working.

(Kirkcaldy, Fife) Mrs Emma Isobel Glynis Kortright.Volunteer and lately Chair of Governors, St.For services to Education and to the community in Surbiton.

(Henley on Thames, Oxfordshire) Philip Neil Large.Liverpool Heart and Chest Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.

(Hargrave, Cheshire) Mrs Samantha (Mrs Price) Laskey.Head of Strategy, Performance and Planning, National Counter Terrorism Policing Headquarters.(Ripon, North Yorkshire) Albert Maurice Leathem.For services to the Royal British Legion.For services to Improving Patient Services in the NHS.

For services to the community in Barnsley.(Barnsley, South Yorkshire) Andrew Lewis.(Lydney, Gloucestershire) Ms Lily Lewis.For services to Digital Transformation and Customer Service.(Ballymoney, Antrim) Mrs Katherine Liddell.

Team Organiser, Maintenance Delivery Unit, Network Rail.For services to Transport in the East of England.For services to Social Enterprise and Entrepreneurship in Scotland.(Shipley, West Yorkshire) William David Lyndon Lloyd.(Newcastle Emlyn, Ceredigion) Kenneth Robert Logan.

Health and Safety Executive for Northern Ireland.For services to Health and Safety and the community in Northern Ireland.For charitable and voluntary services to Spinal Injury Research.

(Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire) Constantine Michael Louloudis.For services to the Families of People Who Have Died Abroad.For voluntary service to Cancer Sufferers.For services to Community Cohesion and Combating Extremism.(Norwich, Norfolk) Christopher John MacCormac.For services to Education and Business in South Yorkshire.(Rotherham, South Yorkshire) Roger Mackintosh.Traffic and Engineering Department for Transport.(Newark on Trent, Nottinghamshire) Dr Hannah MacLeod.(Maidenhead, Berkshire) Mrs Janet Enid Maines.

For services to the community in Farnham.(Farnham, Surry) Barrington Patrick Marshall.For voluntary service to the community particularly Young People in Tyneside.(Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear) Ms Margaret Ellen Matthews.For services to Business and the community in Leicestershire.(West Midlands) Mrs Margaret Ruth Mayne.Chair, Board of Governors, Banbridge High School.

(Banbridge, Down) Michael Patrick McAlister.Deputy director and head of Curriculum and Business Development.For services to Further Education in Northern Ireland.

(Cookstown, Tyrone) Mrs Kathleen May McBride.For services to Sport and the community in Coleraine.(Coleraine, Londonderry) Ms Shona McCallin.(Newark, Nottinghamshire) William John McCann.For services to the Food Industry and the community in Northern Ireland.(Killinchy, Down) Mrs Elma Leiper McCausland.

For services to Scottish Country Dancing.For services to Policing and the community.

The Paddle Steamer Preservation Society.For services to the Preservation of the PS Waverley and charity.(Cheltenham, Gloucestershire) Ronald Philip McIvor.For services to the Food Industry and the Economic Regeneration of East Lancashire.(Foulridge, Lancashire) Christopher James Mears.(Leeds, West Yorkshire) Mrs Philippa Margaret Hoyer Millar.

For services to Disabled Children through Provision of Intensive Physiotherapy Facilities in Oxfordshire.John Fisher Catholic High School Harrogate.(Knaresborough, North Yorkshire) Mrs Stephanie Millward.

(Box, Wiltshire) Mrs Joan Kirsteen Mitcalfe.Assistant director of Therapies and Health Sciences.Cardiff and Vale University Health Board.(Cardiff) Councillor Anne Yvette Morgan, JP, DL.For services to the community in South Wales.

(Bridgend, Mid Glamorgan) Mrs Brenda Morgan.For services to Economic Development in Northern Ireland.For services to Hereford Cathedral and the community in Herefordshire.

(Farnham, Surrey) Mrs Sylvia Ingrid Morris.Founder and Chair, Karen Morris Memorial Trust, Cambridgeshire.For services to Leukaemia Patients and their Families.

(Stapleford, Cambridgeshire) Mrs Tessa Mary Morrish.Chair, Gene Therapy for Cystic Fibrosis Appeal, North Hampshire and Cystic Fibrosis Care, Frimley Park Hospital.For services to People with Cystic Fibrosis.For services to UK Horseracing and to charity.Institute of Chartered Foresters Examination Board.

For services to Sustainable Forestry and Arboriculture.(Stirling, Stirling and Falkirk) James Carle Buchan Muirhead.(Fraserburgh, Aberdeenshire) Mrs Marion Murdoch.(Longniddry, East Lothian) Miss Sarah Marianne Murray.head of Centre and Programme Lead Institute of Dentistry, Queen Mary University of London.Community Development and Conservation in Africa.For services to charity and the community in South London.(Solihull, West Midlands) Miss Patricia May Neil.Employment Agency Standards Inspectorate.For services to Local Government and the community in Belfast.For services to Homeless People and the community in Wirral.

(Wallasey, Merseyside) Paul Jonathan Newbegin.For services to the Sovereign Base Area Cyprus.(Abroad) Mrs Deirdre Morag Newham, JP, DL.

For services to the community in Northampton, Northamptonshire.For services to Economic and Community Development in the Highlands and Islands of Scotland.(Inverness) Ms Catherine Fiona Jane Newton.Department for International Development.For services to Emergency and Humanitarian Relief.For services to Disabled People through the Riding for the Disabled Association.(Ballyclare, Antrim) Edmund Francis Paul Nickless.(Oakham, Rutland) Jonathan Phillip Norfolk.

(Wilmslow, Cheshire) Robert Hamilton Northridge.For services to Rowing and Community Relations in Northern Ireland.

For services to Built Heritage and the community in Bolton.(Bolton, Greater Manchester) Michael Andrew Martin O'Neill.For services to Football and the community in Northern Ireland.For services to Education in Northern Ireland.For services to Prisoners and voluntary service to ex-Service Personnel.(Ammanford, Carmarthenshire) William John Owen.

For services to Cycling particularly in Wales.

(Abergavenny, Monmouthshire) Ms Lily Isabelle Owsley.(Maidenhead, Berkshire) Leslie Stephen Palmer.For services to Performance and the community in London.For services to Charity and Education Sectors.(Worksop, Nottinghamshire) Anthony John Parfitt.

For services to charity and to the community in Hampshire.

(Andover, Hampshire) Mrs Catherine Monica Parlett.For services to Children with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities.For services to the Linklater Pavilion and the community in Lewes.

(Nantwich, Cheshire) Geoffrey William Parsons.For services to the Wingate Special Children's Trust and the community in Nantwich.Co-founder and Co-chief executive Officer.For services to the Economy in Leicestershire and to Exports.Anti-Slavery Ambassador, Worldwide Eradication of Slavery.For charitable services to Human Rights.

For services to Disabled People in North East England.(Middlesbrough, North Yorkshire) Mrs Marilyn Payne.(Tredington, Warwickshire) Miss Sarah Jayne Pearson.Personal Tax Operations HM Revenue and Customs.(Uttoxeter, Staffordshire) Dr Terence Dale Pennington.For voluntary service to Plant Sciences and Conservation particularly in Latin America.

(Didcot, Oxfordshire) Dr Janice Wendy Peters.

For services to Women in Engineering and Science.For services to Fencing and Sports Administration.(Romsey, Hampshire) Ms Camilla Phillips.For services to the community through The Hope Centre in Halesowen.(Halesowen, West Midlands) Gordon Errol Phillips.

The Meadows Sports College Oldbury, West Midlands.For services to Young People with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities.(Carterton, Oxfordshire) Mrs Paula Ann Philpott.Head of Learning Academy, South Eastern Regional College.

For services to Further Education in Northern Ireland.For services to Service Personnel and Families.

(Gloucestershire) Ms Susan Ann Polydorou.For services to the community in Bromley and Bexley.(Great Budworth, Cheshire) George Powell.For services to the Boys' Brigade and the community in Ayrshire.(Troon, Ayrshire and Arran) Dr Jennifer Anne Preston.For services to the Occupational Therapy Profession and Neurological Rehabilitation.

Best websites to write a custom public administration term paper 100% plagiarism-free a4 (british/european) academic one hour platinum

(Renfrew, Renfrewshire) Eric Thomas Protheroe.For services to Science Education and to the community in Nantwich.(Limavady, Londonderry) Ms Mary Elizabeth Quinn New Year s Honours 2017 Full list of great and good awarded for nbsp.(Limavady, Londonderry) Ms Mary Elizabeth Quinn.

Education consultant and lately Executive Principal.Stourport High School and Sixth Form College Stourport-on-Severn.

(Leominster, Herefordshire) Thomas Matthew Ransley How to write an public administration term paper Junior Academic 3 pages / 825 words 6 hours.(Leominster, Herefordshire) Thomas Matthew Ransley.Head of Community Relations Jaguar Land Rover.

For services to Business, Education and the community.(Nuneaton, Warwickshire) Peter David Reeve.For services to Local Government and the community in Ramsey Cambridgeshire.

(Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire) Gordon Reid.Care Leaving Services Trafford Local Authority.

For services to Diversity in the Civil Service and services to the Jewish community in London.For services to Truth and Justice through the Hillsborough Independent Panel.(Great Houghton, Northamptonshire) Mrs Rita Christine Roblin.Foster Carer, Bristol and Chair, North Somerset Foster Panel.(Stapleton, Bristol) The Honourable Helen Alexandra Briscoe.(London) Ms Susannah Elizabeth Joy Rodgers.For services to Renaissance and Baroque Scottish Music in the North of Scotland.For services to charity and the Reduction of Knife Crime Among Young People in Walsall.(Walshall, West Midlands) Mrs Jean Rough.Formerly Panel Member, Glasgow Children's Panel.

For services to the Children's Hearings System in Scotland.

Shropshire Telford and Wrekin and Leicestershire and Rutland Adoption Panels.For services to Children and to the community.(Shrewsbury, Shropshire) Clive Mark Rowe.

(London) Miss Lauren Rachel Catherine Rowles.(Bromsgrove, Worcestershire) Ms Indhu Rubasingham.

Formerly chairman, Jersey Commandery, St.

(Jersey, Channel Islands) Ms Hannah Russell.For services to Policing and the community in East Lancashire.(Blackburn, Lancashire) Professor Fiona Ruth Sampson.For services to Literature and the Literary Community.

For services to Dance and the community.(Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire) Mohamed Karim Sbihi.(Kingston upon Thames, Surrey) Ms Mary Elizabeth Scales.DWP Operations Department for Work and Pensions.(Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire) Ms Helen Sarah Scott.(Birmingham, West Midlands) Mukesh Shah.

For charitable and community service in the UK and Abroad.

Gun and Knife Projects Birmingham Area, West Midlands Police.For services to Young People and the community in Burton Latimer.For voluntary service to the Children's Hearings System in Scotland and the Royal Observer Corps.Formerly head of Speech and Language Unit and Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator, Bexton School, Knutsford.For services to Children with Special Educational Needs.(Knutsford, Cheshire) Kevin Gordon Shaw.

(Fareham, Hampshire) Mrs Jill Bernadette Marie Sheldrake.Service director, Together Trust, Cheadle, Cheshire.

(Knutsford, Cheshire) Mrs Sangeeta Rajesh Shingadia.Field Force Officer, HM Revenue and Customs.For services to Debt Collection and charitable service in the UK and India.For services to the UK's Audio-Visual Industry.For services to the Food and Drink Industry and charity.For services to Sikh Heritage and Culture.(London) Miss Stephanie Elizabeth Slater.(Barry, Vale of Glamorgan) Mrs Gillian Maureen Smith.For services to Guiding and the community in Great Glemham.(Houghton-le-Spring, Tyne and Wear) Reginald Leonard (Marty Wilde) Smith.

For services to the community in Wells-Next-The-Sea.

(Wells-Next-The-Sea, Norfolk) Mrs Susan Mary Farrington Smith.For services to Brain Tumour Research and Awareness Raising.For services to Theatre and Inclusion in Drama.Policy director, Community Energy England.For services to the Community Energy Sector.

(Godalming, Surrey) Mrs Elaine Spalding.Higher Executive Officer, Ministry of Defence.(Ludlow, Shropshire) Frederick Nigel Sparrow.For services to the community in Clapham.

Manorbrook Primary School Gloucestershire and Trustee, Great Britain Wheelchair Rugby.For services to Education and Disability Sport.

(Berkeley, Gloucestershire) Edwin Charles Stanbridge.For services to Customer Service and the community in County Durham.(London) Professor Jonathan Paul Stephens.Formerly director of Music and Music Education.

(Banchory, Aberdeenshire) Mrs Jean Stephenson.Adviser, Citizens' Advice Bureau, North East Lincolnshire.For services to charity and the community in North East Lincolnshire.

(Grimsby, Lincolnshire) Michael Stephenson.For services to Rugby League and Sports Broadcasting.For services to Young People and the community in Horfield.All-Party Parliamentary Group against Anti-Semitism.For services to Farming and the community in Cuminestown.(Turriff, Aberdeenshire) Ms Jessica Stretton.(Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire) Ms Alice Tai.

For services to Football and Diversity in Sport.For services to the community in Kidderminster.

(Kidderminster, Worcestershire) Mrs Lianne Estrelle Tapson.For services to Sport and the community in Lincolnshire particularly Grantham.(Grantham, Lincolnshire) Mrs Susan Thain.

Senior Executive Officer, Ministry of Defence.(Salisbury, Wiltshire) Ms Sophie Thornhill.(Poynton, Cheshire) Ms Olwen Patricia Tomlinson.

Immigration National Security and Counter Terrorism Team Home Office.For services to Immigration Operations and Border Security.Regional chairman, Yorkshire and the Humber Conservatives.

(Sheffield, South Yorkshire) Ms Susannah Townsend.(Canterbury, Kent) Dr Antony David Trapp, DL.For services to the Engineering and Energy Industries.

(Stocksfield, Northumberland) Richard Hamlyn Tucker.For services to Business Skills and the community in North East England.For services to Medical Education and Research.(Wirral, Merseyside) Ms Georgina Sophie Twigg.(London) Ms Melanie Dawn (Mrs Coley) Ulyatt.One to One Support Services and Chair Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Federation of Small Businesses.For services to Entrepreneurship and Business.(Chesterfield, Derbyshire) Ms Laura Unsworth.

(London) Mrs Rita Yvonne Roberts Upchurch.For services to the Development of Cosmetic Camouflage.Formerly Foster Carer, Kent County Council.

(Canterbury, Kent) Barnaby Hubert David Usborne.For services to the Chiltern Society and the community in The Lee.(Great Missenden, Buckinghamshire) Jaitinder Verma.For services to Diversity in the Arts particularly Drama.Head of Healthcare Quality Legislation and Delivery, Welsh Government.For services to Organ Donation and Transplantation in Wales.

Senior Executive Officer, Universal Credit Programme, Department for Work and Pensions.For services to Welfare and the community in London.For voluntary service to Veterans and their Families.For services to Olympic and International Competitive Sailing.(Southampton, Hampshire) John Stewart Walker.

For services to Education in Aberdeenshire.

(Kintore, Aberdeenshire) Mrs Barbara Anne Walsh.Formerly Case Officer, Honours and Appointments Secretariat, Cabinet Office.For services to Public Administration and to the community in Kent.(Gravesend, Kent) Mrs Helen Richardson-Walsh.Central Saint Martins University of the Arts London.For services to Higher Education, Fashion and the Creative Industries.Martin's Catholic Primary School, Cheshire.(Frodsham, Cheshire) Miss Parthenope Lucy Ward.(Sheffield, South Yorkshire) Ms Wendy Warren.

For services to Emergency Planning and Health Protection.(Maidenhead, Berkshire) Dr Premila Nalini Webster.

Director of Public Health Education and Training.Nuffield Department of Population Health University of Oxford.(Selby, North Yorkshire) Miss Nicola Marie Wetherall.Genocide Prevention and Human Rights Education.

(Swindon, Wiltshire) Ms Joanne Elizabeth (Mrs Monk) Wheeler.Satellite Finance Network and Communications Partner Bird & Bird.(Shaw, Greater Manchester) Laurence Whiteley.

(Northallerton, North Yorkshire) Max Antony Whitlock.(Pitsea, Essex) Mrs Agnes Provan Miller Whyte.For services to People with Lung Conditions.For services to Girlguiding in Worcester Park and Greater London West.(Diseworth, Leicestershire) David Wilkinson.Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust and Postgraduate Dean Health Education England, Yorkshire.(Leeds, West Yorkshire) Mrs Eileona Mary Wilkinson.

Independent Monitoring Board Member, HM Prison Lancaster Farms.For services to Prisons and HM Prison Service.(Blackburn, Lancashire) Mrs Sue Ann Wilkinson.Chief executive Officer, Association for Physical Education.(Bromsgrove, Worcestershire) Mrs Caroline Elizabeth Williams.Chief executive, Norfolk Chamber of Commerce.For services to the Norfolk Business Community.(Norwich, Norfolk) Mrs Sonia Bassey-Williams.

Integrated Early Support Senior manager, Cheshire West and Chester Council.

For services to the community in Liverpool.(Liverpool, Merseyside) Anthony Peter Wilson.For services to Building and Engineering.

Founder, Mossburn Community Farm, Lockerbie.For services to Vulnerable Children, Adults and Animals in Dumfries and Galloway.(Lockerbie, Dumfries) Mrs Ethne Berenice Woldman.For services to the Jewish community in Scotland and Romania.(Newton Mearns, Renfrewshire) Ms Suzanne Wolff.(Oban, Scotland) Dr Miranda Rachel Wolpert.Evidence Based Practice Unit AFNCCF and UCL, and Co-Founder, The Child Outcomes Research Consortium.For services to Child and Adolescent Mental Healthcare.For services to Vulnerable People in Merseyside.

For services to Business and the community in Leicestershire.(Leicestershire) Ronald Charles Woodward.

For services to Age UK and the community in Herne Bay.(Washington, Tyne and Wear) Philip Richard Young.

For services to Communities the Environment and Flood Risk Management.Head of Corporate Services, Department for International Development Nepal.

For services to International Emergency Response.(Bridge of Allan, Stirling and Falkirk) BRITISH EMPIRE MEDAL Miss Trudi Jeannette Abadi.National Confidential Unit North of England, National Crime Agency.Secretary, Hawarden, Ewloe and Mancot Branch, Royal British Legion.For voluntary service to the community in Flintshire.(Deeside, Flintshire) Dr Jason Karl Aldiss.(Drighlington, West Yorkshire) Patrick John Stafford Allen.

For services to the community in Langham.For services to Safeguarding Children and Prevention of Domestic Violence in North Leeds.(Leeds, West Yorkshire) Jean Anderson (Margaret Jean, Mrs.For services to the community in Burton Dassett and Northend.(Southam, Warwickshire) Mrs Marion Ann Austin.For services to the community in Norton Lindsey.(Warwickshire) Mrs Zena Jacqueline Avery.Secretary, North Devon and Torridge Division, SSAFA.For voluntary service to ex-Service Personnel.(Bideford, Devon) Ms Jillian Margaret (Mrs Credland) Baker.For voluntary service to the community in Harbury.

Founder, Hawick Action Medical Research Committee.(Hawick, Roxburgh Ettrick and Lauderdale) Mrs Sharon Avril Bannister.

For services to the Jewish Community in Manchester.(Bury, Greater Manchester) Giles Matthew Simon Barker.Staff Network Group for Disability Transport for London.For services to Transport in London and the Armed Forces Covenant.

(King's Langley, Hertfordshire) Paul Andrew Raymond-Barker.For services to Forestry and Silviculture in Wales.For services to the community in Frome Somerset.(Frome, Somerset) Richard Charles Moss Barnes.For services to the community in Abingdon.For services to the community particularly Elderly and Young People in Cowbridge and Llanblethian.(Cowbridge, Vale of Glamorgan) Mrs Florence Evangeline Baxter.Performing Arts and the community in South West Ulster.

(Ballinamallard, Fermanagh) Marcellus Baz.For services to Youth Boxing and the community in Nottingham.For services to Disadvantaged People in the UK and Abroad.(Harrogate, North Yorkshire) Colin Frederick Bell.

For services to Music and the community in Dumfriesshire.

(Langholm, Dumfries) Mrs Janet Linda Bird.For services to the community in Hertford.(Hertfordshire) Mrs Elizabeth Wells Blackburn.Support Worker, The William Henry Smith School, West Yorkshire.

For services to Children with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities.(Brighouse, West Yorkshire) Dr Lavinia Boyce.For services to the community in Northern Ireland.For services to the community in Tedburn St.

(Exeter, Devon) Miss Tanya Catherine Ann Brookfield.For services to the Rehabilitation of Injured Armed Services Personnel.For services to the community in South Fermanagh.(Enniskillen, Fermanagh) Mrs Sheila Mary Bruce.For services to the community in Kinnerley.

(Oswestry, Shropshire) Richard Buchanan.For services to the community in the Isle of Wight.

(Ryde, Isle of Wight) Andrew Robert Butt.(Ipswich, Suffolk) Mrs Eileen Callander.Janitor, Hightae Primary School, Lockerbie.For services to Education and the community in Lockerbie, Dumfries and Galloway.

For services to Patients with Cancer in Northern Ireland.(Lincolnshire) Mrs Pauline Alice Frances Carson.For voluntary service to the Royal National Lifeboat Association in Holywood.New Frankley in Birmingham Parish Council.For services to the community in Birmingham.(Birmingham, West Midlands) Mrs Susan Elizabeth Carter.Executive assistant to the director of Laboratories, Science and Technology Facilities Council.

For services to Victims and Witnesses in Staffordshire.

For services to the 800th Anniversary Commemoration of Magna Carta.For services for Young People in South Hams, Devon.(Kingsbridge, Devon) Ms Linda Anne Charles.For services to Life Saving in North Devon.For voluntary service to the community in County Down.

(Bournemouth, Dorset) Michael Anthony Clarke.

(Northamptonshire) Peter Kenneth Clarke.For services to the community in Croydon through the Crossfire Team.(St Leonards on Sea, East Sussex) David Villa-Clarke.

For services to the community in Holmes Chapel.For services to the community in Coleraine.(Coleraine, Londonderry) George Paterson Cochrane.For services to Dog Management in West Dunbartonshire and Scotland.(Alexandria, Dunbartonshire) Mrs Hilary Janet Collings.For services to the community in Bexley.

For services to Community Arts in the West Midlands.(Birmingham, West Midlands) Mrs Vivien Alma Cooper.

Volunteer, Great Western Society, Didcot Railway Centre.(Maidenhead, Berkshire) Miss The Reverend Rosemary Olive Cope.For services to the community in Enfield.(Spratton, Northamptonshire) Mrs Brenda Mary Corry.For services to the community in County Tyrone.(Castlederg, Tyrone) Mrs Jane Elizabeth Coston.

For services to the community in Milton.(Cambridgeshire) Mrs Jeanette Jamie Courtman.After School Club Chair, Pre-School Chair and Breakfast Club Chair, Holbeton School, Devon.For services to Education and the community in Devon.

For services to Young People through the Girls Friendly Society.(Craigavon, Down) Mrs Thelma Beatrice Cowan.For services to the community in Bournemouth.(Perth, Perth and Kinross) Miss Rosemary Letitia Margaret Craig.For voluntary services to Young People through the Castlederg Girls' Brigade.(Castlederg, Tyrone) Mrs Dalia Beatty Cramer.

For services to the community particularly Jewish Women.Director, South and East Tyrone Welfare Group.For services to the community in South and East Tyrone.(Aughnacloy, Tyrone) Mrs Sophia Crawshaw.

For voluntary service to the community in Kirklees.(Huddersfield, West Yorkshire) Brendon Cross.For services to People with Physical Disabilities.Morgans Primary School and Nursery Hertfordshire.

A matter of honour reforming the honours system united kingdom nbsp

Chair, Parent Teachers Association and Organiser, School Summer Playscheme, Fitzwaryn School, Oxfordshire.For services to Children with Special Educational Needs.(Wantage, Oxfordshire) James Ivan Davison Rekha Bhakoo CBE, Headteacher, Newton Farm School (Top Performing Primary School in England, 2011).  Citizenship is more than a subject. If taught well and tailored to local needs, its skills and values will enhance democratic life for all of us, both rights and responsibilities, begninning in school and radiating out..

(Wantage, Oxfordshire) James Ivan Davison.

For services to the community in Portadown.

(Portadown, Armagh) Peter William Dazeley 1 Sep 2016 - This is the question that confronted Peter Taylor-Gooby, a distinguished social scientist who has been appointed OBE and elected a fellow of the British Academy for nearly four decades of research into public trust, the decline of the welfare state and its replacement by market ideas. Pile of skulls and bones  .(Portadown, Armagh) Peter William Dazeley.For services to Photography and charity.For voluntary service to the community in Coleraine where to get an math lab report CSE College Freshman Formatting.

For voluntary service to the community in Coleraine.

(Coleraine, Londonderry) Mrs Maureen Joyce Duke.For services to the Craft of Bookbinding.(Petersfield, Hampshire) Mrs Rosemary (Sarah Jane) Dunbar.For services to Charitable Fundraising in Northern Ireland.For services to the community in Garston.Volunteer, Chailey Heritage Foundation, East Sussex.For services to Children with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities.

(Barcombe, East Sussex) Mrs Heather Jean Edwards.For services to People with Dementia in Norwich.(Norwich, Norfolk) Samuel Robert Wesley Elliott.For services to the community in County Fermanagh.(Enniskillen, Fermanagh) Ms Louise Stephanie Ellis.Research Ethics Committee Health Research Authority.For services to the Research Ethics Service.For services to Suicide Prevention and Bereavement Support.

(Hartley Whitney, Hampshire) David William Emley.For services to Higher Education and Natural History in Staffordshire.(Stone, Staffordshire) Jeremiah Oluwatosin Ayotunde Emmanuel.

For services to Young People and the community in London.Social secretary, Aberystwyth and District Stroke Club.

For services to the community in Ceredigion.(Near Aberystwyth, Ceredigion) Mohammed Farooq.For services to Fundraising and Providing Meals to Disadvantaged Children in Peterborough.(Peterborough, Cambridgeshire) Ronald Farrington.

For services to the community in Longton and Preston.

(Preston, Lancashire) Lionel James Cecil Faulkner.For services to Playing Fields and the Voluntary Sector.For services to the Jewish Community in North West London.

(Templemore, Londonderry) Michael Charles Fillenham.

(Dereham, Norfolk) William David Mckee Flinn.For services to the community in Belfast.For services to Policing and Child Safeguarding.(Nottinghamshire) Mrs Gwyneth Margaret Fookes.For services to Local History and the Environment in North East Surrey.(Caterham, Surry) Barrie John Reid Forrest.For services to the community in Reston and Auchencrow.

(Eyemouth, Berwickshire) Mrs Tracy Foster.Play Specialist, Paediatric Burns Service, Mid Yorkshire Hospitals.For services to Children with Severe Burns in Yorkshire.(Castleford, West Yorkshire) Mrs Audrey Kerr Fraser.

Volunteer, Beanfeast Children's Charity, Greenock Sheriff and JP Court.For services to Children and the community in Inverclyde.For services to Life Saving and the community in Tintagel.(Tintagel, Cornwall) Ivan William French.For charitable service to Healthcare in Middlesex.For charitable service to Healthcare in Middlesex.For services to charitable fundraising in County Fermanagh.

(Enniskillen, Fermanagh) Brian Wolfram John Gascoyne.For services to Community Cohesion in Peterborough.(Peterborough, Cambridgeshire) Mrs Isobel Anne Stuart Gatward.

For services to the Arts in Hampshire through the Mayflower Theatre Trust.

(Lymington, Hampshire) Mrs Wendy Claire Gauntlett.For services to the community in Penzance.(Penzance, Cornwall) Mrs Diana Elizabeth Gee.For services to the community in Hunsdon.

(Ware, Hertfordshire) William John Gerlach.UK Volunteer Reading Scheme Shawley Community Primary School, Surrey and The Beacon School, Surrey.(Banstead, Surrey) Mrs Maureen Mary Gilbert.For services to the community in Brixham.Magna Carta 800th Anniversary Commemoration Committee.For services to the 800th Anniversary Commemoration of Magna Carta.(Castle Douglas, Dumfries) Bernard Gingold.

For services to the Jewish community in Birmingham.School Volunteer, Clayton Village Primary School, Bradford and Gladstone Primary School, Scarborough.(Bradford, West Yorkshire) Mrs Ann Provan Glenesk.For services to Prisoners and Community Relations.For services to the community in Mid-Ulster.

(Cookstown, Tyrone) The Reverend Janet Gould.(Cardiff) Mrs Violet Avril Constance Graham.For services to charitable fundraising in County Fermanagh.

For services to Youth Sport Participation in Haringey.For services to the Scottish National Blood Transfusion Service and the community in Stonehouse.(Larkhall, Lanarkshire) Mrs Karen Anne Greaves.Head of Leisure and Lifelong Learning, Education, Leisure and Housing, Orkney Islands Council.For service to the community in the Orkney Islands.

(Kirkwall, Orkney) Mrs Isabel Jane Kilmaine Percy Green.For services to the community in Dalham.For voluntary service to the community and Sport in County Down.

For services to Humanitarian Aid and the community in Carrickfergus, County Antrim.(Carrickfergus, Antrim) Ms Stephanie Jayne Hale.

(Oxford) Mrs Yvonne Dedei Aryeetey Marmon-Halm.Administrative Officer, Capabilities and Resources, Home Office.For services to Hearing Impaired Staff in the Home Office.For services to the 800th Anniversary Commemoration of Magna Carta.(London) Mrs Ann Isabella Katherine Hamilton.Office manager, The Scottish Veterans' Garden City Association.

(Bonnyrigg, Midlothian) Miss Anna Christina Maud Hamilton.For voluntary service to Organ Music and the community in County Tyrone.(Carnforth, Cumbria) Mrs Kathleen Elizabeth Hankey.For services to the community in Antrobus.(Northwich, Cheshire) Mrs Kathleen Hanlon.For services to the community in Ballynafeigh.

For charitable services in Haverfordwest.(Pembrokeshire) Mrs Muriel Olive Harris.

For voluntary service to the community in Northumberland.(Morpeth, Northumberland) Mrs Mary Catherine Hart.For services to Young People in Coventry and Warwickshire.(Nuneaton, Warwickshire) Mrs Miriam Anne Harvey.For services to Heritage and Tourism in Worcester.

(Edinburgh) Mrs Joan Dorothy Hattersley.

For services to the community in East and West Horsley.(Leatherhead, Surry) Mrs Elizabeth Ann Hay.For services to the community in Rockcliffe.For services to the community in Beeston Cheshire.

(Cheshire) Professor Peter Andrew Heasman.

For services to Providing Ethical Review and Support to Researchers.(Shotley Bridge, Durham) Mrs Margaret Heath.For services to the community in Newcastle under Lyme.

(Newcastle under Lyme, Staffordshire) Geoffrey John Heathcock, JP.For services to the Royal National Lifeboat Institution and the community in Cambridgeshire.(Cambridgeshire) Mrs Sydney Dorcas Henderson.(Portadown, Armagh) Mrs Tonia Margaret Hickman.For services to Diversity and Inclusion in the Civil Service.(London) Mrs Jennifer Carswell Hildyard.Brackenhurst Campus Nottingham Trent University.(Newark, Nottinghamshire) Mrs Avril Froma Hitman.

For services to People with Learning Disabilities in Bromley through Dance and Arts.For services to the community in Mosborough.(South Yorkshire) Mrs Jean Mary Holland.

For charitable service to Cancer Charities in Northern Ireland.Personal assistant, Department of Energy and Climate Change.

For services to Public Administration and charity.Volunteer, Milton Keynes Bereavement Service, Buckinghamshire.(Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire) Brian William Hughes.

Henley-on-Thames Branch Royal British Legion.For voluntary service to Armed Services Personnel and their Families.(Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire) Miss Karen Ann Hughes.For voluntary services to Young People in Swansea.

(Tyoch, Swansea) Mrs Angela Elizabeth Humphreys.For services to the community in Oakham.For services to charitable fundraising and the community in Brockenhurst.

(Brockenhurst, Hampshire) John Arthur George Hutchins.For services to the community in New Milton.(New Milton, Hampshire) Mrs Janet Inman.

For services to Volleyball and the Sporting Community in Lincolnshire.For services to Sport and the community in East London.For services to Photography in Northern Ireland.(Newtownabbey, Antrim) The Reverend Freda Jackson.For services to the community in Middleton.

(Rochdale, Greater Manchester) John Christopher Jacobson.(Liverpool, Merseyside) Mrs Marjory Mackenzie Jagger.Manager, Skye and Lochalsh Young Carers Service.

For services to Young People and the community in the Inner Hebrides.(Isle of Skye, Ross and Cromarty) Simon James Jakeman.For services to Sustainability and Energy Efficiency in the London Fire Brigade.

(London) Canon Dermot Christopher Ledgard Jameson.For services to the community in Rostrevor.(Rostrevor, Down) Mrs Sylvia Doreen Phyllis Jarrett.For services to charity and the community in Goring-by-Sea.

(Worthing, West Sussex) Mrs Janet Jeffries.For services to the community particularly LGBT People in Wales.For services to the community in Swansea.

For services to Seafarers' Welfare Wirral.(Wirral, Merseyside) Miss Christine Margaret Johnston.

For services to Young People and the community in Kilsyth North Lanarkshire.(Kilsyth, Dunbartonshire) Selwyn Johnston.For services to the community in Enniskillen.

(Enniskillen, Fermanagh) Mrs Barbara Patricia Jones.For services to the British Red Cross and the community in Gwynedd.For services to Young People and Schools Engagement.For services to Fire and Rescue Awareness and Community Cohesion in North Kent.

For services to Women's Enterprise and the community in Sandwell, West Midlands.(West Bromwich, West Midlands) Adam Kelly.For services to Business and the community in Galashiels Scottish Borders.(Galashiels, Roxburgh Ettrick and Lauderdale) Mrs Yvonne Avril Kennard.For services to Healthcare and the community in West Sussex.(Forest Row, East Sussex) Mrs Betty Kenyon.

(Bury, Greater Manchester) Anthony Neville Kingsnorth.The Federation of Enfield Residents' and Allied Associations.

For services to the community in Enfield Middlesex.For services to charitable fundraising and the community in Kenilworth.(Kenilworth, Warwickshire) Mrs Mary Knox.

For voluntary services to the community of Broughshane.(Ballymena, Antrim) Mrs Matilda Maud Kyle.For voluntary services to the Northern Ireland Hospice.(Newtownabbey, Antrim) Mrs Susan Mary Lambert.

For services to the community in Thorpe Langton.(Market Harborough, Leicestershire) Mrs Sheena Sandra Lamond.Manager, Media Kitchen, James Hutton Institute.(Coupar Angus, Perth and Kinross) Mrs Stella Laughlin.For charitable service to the community in Belfast.(Liverpool, Merseyside) Miss Margaret Barbara MacBean.For services to Young People in Inverness.

For voluntary services to the Royal Voluntary Service and to the University Hospital of Wales.For services to British Asian Music and Performing Arts.

(Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands) Mrs Ann Judith Malling.For services to Young People in the South West of England through Girlguiding.For services to the community in Warminster.(Warminster, Wiltshire) Mrs Margaret Marshall.For services to Integrated Education in Northern Ireland.(Doncaster, South Yorkshire) Mrs Edith McAdams.

For services to the community in Northern Ireland.Admissions Officer, Scottish Borders College.(Greenlaw, Berwickshire) Mrs Sheila Frances McCallum.

For voluntary service to Music in Mid Argyll.(Lochgilphead, Argyll and Bute) Mrs Mary Rosalind McCleary.For services to the Arts and the community in Hillsborough.President, The Royal British Legion, Portrush Branch.For services to the community in Portrush.(Portrush, Antrim) Mrs Ann Elizabeth McGarrigle.For services to Mental Health and the Bereaved in Northern Ireland.(Limavady, Londonderry) Robert Arthur McGonigle.

For services to Built Heritage and Tourism in Londonderry.For services to Sport and the community in Doremore County Down.For services to Rugby Union and charity.(Marlow, Buckinghamshire) Mrs Mabel Louise McGurk.

For services to Terminally Ill Patients and the community in Middlesbrough.(Middlesbrough, North Yorkshire) Mrs Gail Adele McKeitch.Branch Chair, Ellon Branch, National Autistic Society.For services to People with Autism and their Families in North East Scotland.

For services to Football and Cross Community Reconciliation in Northern Ireland.For voluntary services to the Brain Tumour Charity.(Bolton, Greater Manchester) Miss Myrtle Elizabeth Meeke.For services to the community in Dromore.(Dromara, Down) Mrs Jane Rodwell Middleton.

For services to the community in Chilmark.(Salisbury, Wiltshire) Mrs Melissa Fay Middleton.For services to charity in Kenya and the community in Teignmouth.(Teignmouth, Devon) John Scott Mitchell.For voluntary service to the community in Northern Ireland through Volunteer Now.(Carrickfergus, Antrim) Mrs Barbara Mitcheson.Secretary, Bodenham Flood Protection Group.For services to the community in Herefordshire.

For services to the community in Spilsby.(Spilsby, Lincolnshire) William Isaac Morrow.For voluntary services to the community in Belfast.

For services to the community in Manchester.Business Centre manager, Ordnance Survey.For services to Corporate Fundraising and to charity in Southampton.

(Southampton, Hampshire) Mrs Jean Munro.For voluntary services in Inverness-shire.For voluntary services to Sculling and Rowing in Belfast.For services to People with Disabilities in the West Midlands.(Walsall, West Midlands) Sewa Singh Nandhra.For services to Cricket and Young People in London.For services to Older People in East Renfrewshire.(Clarkston, Renfrewshire) Mrs Elsie Normington.Development Officer, Merkinch Community Centre.For services to the community in Inverness-shire.

(North Kessock, Inverness) Alistair Derek Norval.For services to Music in Dunbartonshire.

(Bearsden, Dunbartonshire) Mrs Maureen Olive Nunn.Midday assistant, Cleaner and School Volunteer, Lubbins Park Primary School, Essex.(Canvey Island, Essex) Derek Walter Old.

For services to the community in Ibberton.

(Blandford Forum, Dorset) Mrs Ethel Oldcroft.For voluntary service to Older People in County Fermanagh.(Enniskillen, Fermanagh) Mrs Sheila Margaret Onions.For services to the community in Fillongley.

For services to Agriculture Industry and the Rural Community in County Fermanagh.(Enniskillen, Fermanagh) William Edward Raymond Orr.

For voluntary and charitable service in Northern Ireland.(Holywood, Down) Mrs Amanda Marie Catharine Park.Fundraiser, SSAFA and the Royal British Legion.For voluntary service to the ex-Service community.For services to the community in Shipton Gorge.Formerly head of Year 11, Oasis Academy Coulsdon, Croydon.(Crawley, West Sussex) Mrs Parita Paritaten Patel.For voluntary and charitable services to Poverty Reduction in India.(London) Miss Jean Elizabeth Beatrice Patterson.For services to the community in Seskinore.(Omagh, Tyrone) Mrs Pauline (Kerry) Peacock.Horticultural manager, Woolton in Bloom.For voluntary services to the Gardens of Woolton Village, Liverpool.For voluntary service to the Arts in the North West.

(Prescot, Merseyside) Mrs Sheila Ann Perry.For services to Second World War Heritage.For services to Cycling and Youth Participation in Cycling.(Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk) Mrs Dorothy Pickering.Head Dinner Lady, Mercenfield Primary School.For services to the community in Markfield, Leicestershire.

F1 cbe and paper specimen exams acca global

For services to Asian Women in the North West.For services to Music and Young People in Camborne.

(Redruth, Cornwall) Mrs Ingrid Judith Posen Where to find public administration term paper confidentiality APA Undergrad. (yrs 3-4) American Platinum.(Redruth, Cornwall) Mrs Ingrid Judith Posen.

For services to the community in North West London.For services to Mental Health in the West Midlands.(Dudley, West Midlands) Richard Edgar Price Best websites to get an public administration term paper 90 pages / 24750 words College Junior one hour Writing from scratch.(Dudley, West Midlands) Richard Edgar Price.For services to the Samaritans and the community in Chester.(Chester, Cheshire) Peter John Pritchard.For services to the community in Penzance.For services to Exeter Cathedral and to the community in Exeter.For services to the Maritime Community and Seafaring Skills.

(Bexhill-on-Sea, East Sussex) Mrs Mary Elizabeth Ann Ramsay.For services to the community in Portsmouth.(Portsmouth, Hampshire) Baljinder Singh Rana.For services to Football and Inclusion in Kent.For services to Interfaith Relations in Enfield.For services to Ornithology in the Western Isles.For services in support of Gurkha Family Integration.(Reading, Berkshire) Mrs Vanessa Sarah Riley.For services to Football and the community of Barnsley.

(Barnsley, South Yorkshire) Mrs Rhona Catherine Ritchie.Crossing Patrol Warden, Pumpherston and Uphall Station Primary School, West Lothian.(Livingston, West Lothian) Mrs Juliet Mary Robb.For services to Interfaith Relations and charitable services Abroad.(Bridge of Weir, Renfrewshire) Mrs Pauline Roberts.For services to the community in Cemaes.(Mirfield, West Yorkshire) Mrs Elizabeth Wilson Robinson.Bereavement manager, Mid Cheshire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.(Stockport, Greater Manchester) Mrs Lillias Nairn Robinson.

(Rutherglen, Lanarkshire) Mrs Marie Ross.For voluntary services to People with Cancer and the community in Clackmannanshire.

(Alloa, Clackmannanshire) Mrs Mary Helen Ross.For services to Country Dancing and charity in Nairn and Inverness.(Inverness) Mrs Joyce Hannah Vivienne Rothschild.For services to charity and the community in Solihull.(Solihull, West Midlands) Gordon Lambert Routledge.For services to the community in Longtown.(Carlisle, Cumbria) Mrs Ann Rosemary Rudeforth.For services to the community in Wheathampstead.

Albans, Hertfordshire) Miss Nadia Fauzi Saba.(Cliftonwood, Bristol) Stephen John Saville.

For services to Broadcasting and the community in Verwood.Formerly Senior Administrator, Department of Veterinary Scientific Services, University of Edinburgh.For services to Research and the community in Gorebridge, Midlothian.

(Gorebridge, Midlothian) Rodney William Scott.For services to local roadside heritage.(Worcestershire) Mrs Margaret Helen Shaw.Leader, 19th Huddersfield (Golcar Church) Rainbows and Brownies.

(Huddersfield, West Yorkshire) Stanley Shaw.For services to Manufacturing in Sheffield.(Sheffield, South Yorkshire) Mrs Maureen Elizabeth Sherman.

(Portadown, Armagh) Maurice Samuel Simpson.For services to the community in Londonderry.

(Eglinton, Londonderry) Mrs Fiona Anne Sinfield.Formerly Music Teacher, Linton Mead Primary School, Thamesmead, London.For services to Education and the community in Thamesmead.For services to charitable Fundraising and the community in Leek Wootton.

(Warwickshire) Mrs Penelope Jane Frederica Slade.For services to charity and the community in Bournemouth.HR Adviser, Department for International Development.(East Kilbride, Lanarkshire) Brendan Malcolm Sleight.Staff Network for Injured and Sick Ex-Forces and Reservist Personnel Transport for London.

For services to Transport and the community in London.For services to charitable fundraising and the community in Scotland.(Stonehaven, Kincardineshire) Gary Smith.

For services to Combating Child Sexual Abuse.(Sheffield, South Yorkshire) Mark Kenneth Smith.For services to Supporting People with Brain Injuries and their Families.(Skegness, Lincolnshire) Mrs Janet Souness.For services to Sport and Leisure in Warrington, Cheshire.

(Liverpool, Merseyside) Edward George Sparkes.For voluntary services to the Visitors and Collections of Hughenden Manor.Treasurer, Ethos Home Office Sports and Social Association, Home Office.

(Peterborough, Cambridgeshire) Malcolm John Stent.For services to Entertainment and charity in Solihull.(Solihull, West Midlands) Ms Cynthia Nkiruka Stroud.Cakes by Cynthia and Pretty Gorgeous Cakes.For services to Business and the community in Hertfordshire.(Hertfordshire) William Donald Stupples.For services to Army Training and charitable service.(Lowdham, Nottinghamshire) Mrs Eva Elizabeth Ann Thomas.For services to the community in Little Hereford.For services to the Provision of Defibrillators in Welsh Schools.

Staff Nurse, Medical Assessment Unit, Aneurin Bevan University Health Board.(Cwmbran, Monmouthshire) Geoffrey Thorpe.For voluntary service to the community in Harbury.

(Leamington Spa, Warwickshire) Mrs Vera Elizabeth Thrussell.For services to the community in Pirton.(Hertfordshire) Mrs Florence Elizabeth Ann Tinsley.

For services to Music and the community in Glenarm.(Ballymena, Antrim) Mrs Mary Agnes Tiso.For services to the community in Harlaston.(Tamworth, Staffordshire) Gabriel Gerard Trueman.Youth Advisory Committee for the East Down Rural Youth Work Project Downpatrick.For voluntary service to Disadvantaged Children and Young People.(Astley, Greater Manchester) Henry Francis (Harry) Twamley.(Ashton Under Lyne, Greater Manchester) Brian John Varney.For voluntary service to the community in East Sussex.Isle of Wight Community Bus Partnership.(Sandown, Isle of Wight) James Gregory Warner.For services to Heritage and People with Learning Disabilities in Greenwich.For services to Dance and the Voluntary Sector in Staffordshire.(Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire) Mrs Hazel Margery Whitehead.For services to the community in Ingleton.

(Darlington, Durham) Mrs Katrina Whittaker.For services to People Affected by Mental Health Difficulties.(Braintree, Essex) Mrs Carol Ann Wilding.For public and voluntary services to People with Disabilities in South Yorkshire.

(Sheffield, South Yorkshire) Martyn Lloyd Williams.For services to charities in Pembrokeshire.(Saundersfoot, Pembrokeshire) William Robert Andrew Wilson.

For services to the community in County Fermanagh and County Tyrone.(Trillick, Tyrone) Mrs Pauline Mary Wiltshire.Volunteer, Silver Eagle, Barclay's Digital Eagles.For voluntary service to Digital Inclusion in Berkshire.For voluntary services to the community in Harbury.(Leamington Spa, Warwickshire) Mrs Corinne Anna Winwood.Youth and Mini Section chairman, Braintree Rugby Club.(Witham, Essex) Mrs Mollie Elizabeth Wise.For services to charitable fundraising and the community in Bourton-on-the-Water.(Gloucestershire) Devan Alexander William Witter.For services to Children's Mental Healthcare and Wellbeing.(Market Weighton, East Riding of Yorkshire) Ivor John Charles Wood.For services to the Guide Dogs for the Blind and the community in Coventry.(Coventry, West Midlands) Ms Margaret Ann Worsley.For voluntary service to the community on the Isle of Tiree.(West Midlands) Miss Qurratul Annie Zaidi.(Nuneaton, Warwickshire) ROYAL VICTORIAN MEDAL Bar to RVM RVM Stephen Birrell.ROYAL VICTORIAN ORDER Dame Lorna Elizabeth Fox Muirhead, DBE.

KCVO Dr David Kim Hempleman-Adams, LVO, OBE.For services to The Duke of Edinburgh's Award Scheme.Deputy Keeper of the Privy Purse and Deputy Treasurer to The Queen.

Formerly Serjeant Surgeon to the Royal Household.Lord-Lieutenant of Stirling and Falkirk.Deputy Lieutenant and Clerk of Greater London.Lord-Lieutenant of the County and City of Bristol.

Payroll manager, Household of The Prince of Wales and The Duchess of Cornwall.

Assistant to the Master of the Household, Operations, Royal Household.IT Projects and Business Process manager Royal Household.Formerly Physician to The Queen in Scotland.Plant Shop manager/Flower Arranger Sandringham Estate.

The Royal Foundation of The Duke and Duchess of Cambridge and Prince Harry.James Nicholas Geoffrey Bowden, CMG, OBE.

Deputy private secretary for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs to The Prince of Wales.

Principal Officer to the Lord-Lieutenant of Nottinghamshire.Formerly Deputy Communications secretary to The Duke and Duchess of Cambridge and Prince Henry of Wales.Assistant Clerk to the Lieutenancy of Wiltshire.Clerk to the Lieutenancy of Kincardineshire.Formerly Communications secretary to The Queen.Deputy Palace Foreman Buckingham Palace.

Learning manager, Royal Collection Trust, Windsor Castle.For services to Choreography and Stage Direction.DIPLOMATIC SERVICE AND OVERSEAS LIST These are for those who live and work overseas but have made a significant contribution.KNIGHTS BACHELOR David Frank Adjaye, OBE.Chief conductor Hamburg Symphony Orchestra.ORDER OF ST MICHAEL AND ST GEORGE DCMG KCMG Iain MacLeod.For services to Diplomacy and Overseas Policy.Chairman Wellcome Trust, South East Asia Research Units; Professor of Tropical Medicine, Oxford, UK/Mahidol University, Thailand.For services to tropical medicine and global health.Cabot Professor in Natural Hazards and Risk Science.For services to the Government and community in Montserrat.Founder and Trustee Free the Slaves, Antislavery International, Freedom Fund, Walk Free and International Cocoa Initiative.For services to the global antislavery movement.Private secretary for Foreign Affairs 10 Downing Street.Formerly HM Ambassador Pristina, Kosovo.For services to Diplomacy, International Peace and Security.For services to strengthening cultural and educational relations between the UK and India.

For services to Diplomacy, International Peace and Security and the UK response to the Ebola crisis.United National Board of Auditors New York.

ORDER OF THE BRITISH EMPIRE DBE Ms Anna Wintour, OBE.Editor-in-chief American Vogue and Creative director, Conde Nast.For services to the Marshall Aid Commemoration Commission.ABOUTAsia Travel and ABOUTAsia Schools Cambodia; Author of The Angkor Guidebook.For services to children's education in Cambodia.For services to the British Olympic and Paralympic teams, and to the promotion of the UK.Estates and Security Directorate Foreign and Commonwealth Office.For services to the security of HM Government staff and Missions overseas.For services to UK/Egypt trade relations.International Foundation for Electoral Systems Burma.For services to promoting fair and democratic elections in Burma.For services to British Interests in Afghanistan.For services to judicial services in Bermuda.and as president of the Commonwealth Magistrates and Judges Association.

Obstetrician and Gynaecologist at Bach Christian Hospital.For services to healthcare for women in North West Pakistan.For services to people with neurological disease in the UK and India, and to the UK/India relationship.For services to the UK nuclear industry in Japan.For services to British/Irish relations.

For services to British business in Singapore and to UK exports.The Royal Commonwealth Ex-Services League.For services to Commonwealth veterans who have served in the British Armed Forces.Formerly head of Climate Change and Energy.British Consulate General Shanghai, China.

Olympic and Paralympic Attache British Consultate General.For services to British Olympic and Paralympic Sport.

For services to supporting British nationals overseas during crises.Chair of the Board of Trustees, The British School, Tokyo.

For services to British international education.Trustee and Field Worker, Borien Educational Foundation for Southern Africa.For services to schools in rural areas of the Eastern Cape, South Africa.For services to British interests in Nigerian security sector reform.For services to assisting British nationals in Sicily Italy.

For services to international law and legal diplomacy.Overseas Territories Directorate Foreign and Commonwealth Office.For services to British businesses in Spain and British-Spanish trade and investment.Founder and Executive director, Restart Africa.For services to improving the welfare, health and education of disadvantaged children in Gilgil, Kenya.For services to British nationals in Austria.Team Leader for Girls' Education, South Sudan.For services to the promotion of girls' education and social development in South Sudan.

Street Kids Direct Guatemala City, Guatemala.For services to improving the lives of street children in Guatemala.Corporate Services British Embassy, Kabul, Afghanistan.For services to the welfare of HM Government staff.Co-Founder, Butterfly Children's Hospices, China.

For services to the provision of palliative care to babies and infants in China.For services to Anglo-Burmese relations.

For services to British graduates in Silicon Valley and San Francisco.Asian Vegetable Research and Development Centre World Vegetable Centre.For services to tropical agriculture and reduction of poverty and malnutrition in the developing world.For services to African wildlife and conservation.For services to British interests in Iraq and Afghanistan.

For services to cultural relations in Mexico and the UK Mexico Dual Year 2015.Council Member for Somaliland and Grand president's Appointee.

The Royal Commonwealth Ex-Services League.Founder and chief executive Officer, One World Actors' Centre.

For services to the dramatic arts in Kuwait and the Gulf Region.Former Team Leader and Deputy Team Leader.Rapid Deployment Team Foreign and Commonwealth Office.For services to British nationals overseas affected by major disasters and emergencies.

Chernobyl Children's Life Line (Pinxton and East Derbyshire Link).For services to sick children in Belarus.For services to enhancing diplomacy and national security.Overseas Territories Regional Criminal Intelligence System Network manager.For services to the UK Overseas Territories.tourism sector and teaching profession in St.

BRITISH EMPIRE MEDAL (BEM) Derek Talbot Barnes.For services to the British community in Brazil.For services to the promotion of British business and support for charities in Asia.For services to children with special needs in Northern Moldova.British Embassy Washington, United States of America.For services to British interests in the United States of America.

For services to British nationals living in Andalucia, Spain.For services to charity fundraising in Indonesia.For services to the British community in Indonesia and to charity through the British Community Committee.

British Women's Association and Java St.COMMONWEALTH Col Jason Saul Etherington.Adjutant General's Corps (Educational and Training Services Branch).

The Royal Regiment of Scotland Lt Col James Ryan Knight, MBE.Royal Corps of Signals Lt Col Glyn David Cledwyn Llewellyn.Army Reserve Maj Vance Robert Thomas Crow.Corps of Royal Electrical and Mechanical Engineers.Army Reserve Acting Lt Col Mark Robert Sean Dillon, TD.Adjutant General's Corps (Royal Military Police) Army Reserve.

Corps of Royal Electrical and Mechanical Engineers.The Royal Regiment of Fusiliers Colour Serjeant Mark Christopher Charles Holloway.The Parachute Regiment Maj Darren Keith McCleery.The Parachute Regiment Sgt Alex George Menya.

Adjutant General's Corps (Staff and Personnel Support Branch).Army Reserve Staff Sgt John Joseph Patrick Rock.Army Reserve Maj Robert Hugh Durnford O'Neil Roe.Acting Col Christopher Hugh Sharwood-Smith.

Acting Capt Verna Jacqueline Burrell-Taylor.ROYAL RED CROSS Air Vice-Marshal Richard John Knighton.ORDER OF THE BRITISH EMPIRE KBE Air Marshal Graham Edward Stacey, CB, MBE.CBE Group Capt Richard Paul Barrow, OBE.

Royal Air Force Air Commodore Keith Hugh Robert Bethell.Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve (Training).ROYAL RED CROSS OTHERS ENGLAND AND WALES Gordon Briggs.Temporary assistant chief Constable, West Yorkshire Police.Detective chief inspector, Police Service of Northern Ireland.OVERSEAS QUEEN'S FIRE SERVICE MEDAL (QFSM) ENGLAND AND WALES Christopher Davies.Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue Service.

Buckinghamshire Fire and Rescue Service.SCOTLAND QUEEN'S AMBULANCE SERVICE MEDAL (QAM) ENGLAND AND WALES Nigel Rees.

SCOTLAND QUEEN'S VOLUNTEER RESERVES MEDAL (QVRM) Lt Cdr Alan Rogers.